SQLVETF / FundRoyce Quant Small-Cap Quality Value ETF
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment SQLV's does — no target price to set, unlike a price alert.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Royce Quant Small-Cap Quality Value ETF · Legg Mason ETF Investment Trust
322 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 52.14% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
0.14% of that is conventional interest-bearing debt, identified from the fund's own filing rather than by screening an issuer. Sukuk are deliberately excluded from this test and are never counted here.
322 holdings, 266 matched (81% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-27. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
2.75% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 69% of portfolio weight (225 of 322 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
28.6% compliant 0.7% questionable 52.1% non-compliant 18.6% unscreened
All holdings (322) · showing 251–322
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| OIS OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI6.9% Usmani4.3% Dow Jones Islamic8.9% S&P Shariah9.0% MSCI Islamic4.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.0% FTSE Shariah2.2% |
| WEYS WEYCO GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI2.4% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.1% S&P Shariah3.3% MSCI Islamic2.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DFIN DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI16.9% Usmani25.4% Dow Jones Islamic14.7% S&P Shariah13.7% MSCI Islamic25.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.7% FTSE Shariah24.5% |
| LFVN LIFEVANTAGE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI12.6% Usmani15.9% Dow Jones Islamic7.7% S&P Shariah8.8% MSCI Islamic15.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.8% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| AUGO AURA MINERALS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| DAVE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OFLX OMEGA FLEX INC | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani4.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic4.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| BKTI BK TECHNOLOGIES CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| OPXS OPTEX SYSTEMS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI2.1% Usmani4.6% Dow Jones Islamic2.0% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic4.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ANIK ANIKA THERAPEUTICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.19% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| PKE PARK AEROSPACE CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| WSBC WESBANCO INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ATEN A10 NETWORKS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI12.7% Usmani33.4% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah17.5% MSCI Islamic33.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.5% FTSE Shariah32.4% |
| ADEA ADEIA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| SEPN SEPTERNA INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI1.3% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic2.4% S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic4.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SGC SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI47.3% Usmani22.8% Dow Jones Islamic50.4% S&P Shariah48.0% MSCI Islamic22.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series48.0% FTSE Shariah20.1% |
| JBI JANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI89.6% Usmani47.6% Dow Jones Islamic59.6% S&P Shariah47.3% MSCI Islamic47.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series47.3% FTSE Shariah41.6% |
| PAL PROFICIENT AUTO LOGISTICS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI54.0% Usmani16.4% Dow Jones Islamic33.0% S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic16.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah13.8% |
| PAYS PAYSIGN INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI1.3% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic3.5% S&P Shariah4.0% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.0% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| ANIP ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI18.1% Usmani20.2% Dow Jones Islamic16.7% S&P Shariah17.8% MSCI Islamic20.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.8% FTSE Shariah20.2% |
| ODC OIL-DRI CORP OF AMERICA | COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI1.2% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah2.0% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| KODK EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI16.3% Usmani9.7% Dow Jones Islamic22.6% S&P Shariah26.7% MSCI Islamic9.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series26.7% FTSE Shariah7.2% |
| WOR WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI12.8% Usmani19.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.6% S&P Shariah13.0% MSCI Islamic19.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.0% FTSE Shariah16.6% |
| IMXI INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI30.9% Usmani30.1% Dow Jones Islamic29.2% S&P Shariah25.3% MSCI Islamic30.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.3% FTSE Shariah25.3% |
| HOFT HOOKER FURNISHINGS CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| MTRX MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani3.2% Dow Jones Islamic5.6% S&P Shariah5.9% MSCI Islamic3.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.9% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HDSN HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI— Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| OMCL OMNICELL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI12.8% Usmani10.0% Dow Jones Islamic11.5% S&P Shariah11.9% MSCI Islamic10.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.9% FTSE Shariah8.4% |
| MTUS METALLUS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani1.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah1.6% MSCI Islamic1.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MCB METROPOLITAN BANK HOLDING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SPOK SPOK HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.2% S&P Shariah2.2% MSCI Islamic2.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| FIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NX QUANEX BUILDING PRODUCTS CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI80.0% Usmani42.8% Dow Jones Islamic92.6% S&P Shariah89.9% MSCI Islamic42.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series89.9% FTSE Shariah33.7% |
| SIGA SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SND SMART SAND INC | COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI19.2% Usmani12.5% Dow Jones Islamic34.0% S&P Shariah39.6% MSCI Islamic12.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.6% FTSE Shariah4.2% |
| UVE UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani3.0% Dow Jones Islamic12.4% S&P Shariah14.3% MSCI Islamic3.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.3% FTSE Shariah3.0% |
| ICUI ICU MEDICAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI31.7% Usmani32.4% Dow Jones Islamic35.9% S&P Shariah38.3% MSCI Islamic32.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series38.3% FTSE Shariah31.0% |
| MCY MERCURY GENERAL CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI16.3% Usmani9.0% Dow Jones Islamic22.0% S&P Shariah25.8% MSCI Islamic9.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series25.8% FTSE Shariah9.0% |
| PII POLARIS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI47.5% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic52.1% S&P Shariah45.9% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.9% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| STBA S&T BANCORP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI9.4% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic11.1% S&P Shariah12.1% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.1% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| NTGR NETGEAR INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI8.0% Usmani5.8% Dow Jones Islamic6.4% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic5.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MMSI MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI15.3% Usmani28.6% Dow Jones Islamic15.9% S&P Shariah16.6% MSCI Islamic28.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.6% FTSE Shariah25.7% |
| PLUS EPLUS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI2.3% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.6% S&P Shariah2.7% MSCI Islamic2.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.7% FTSE Shariah2.1% |
| ITIC INVESTORS TITLE CO INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani2.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.9% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| BHE BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI11.3% Usmani13.3% Dow Jones Islamic16.2% S&P Shariah18.7% MSCI Islamic13.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series18.7% FTSE Shariah8.3% |
| INTT INTEST CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI11.9% Usmani11.6% Dow Jones Islamic14.6% S&P Shariah13.7% MSCI Islamic11.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series13.7% FTSE Shariah5.7% |
| HCKT HACKETT GROUP INC (THE) | COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI29.6% Usmani39.8% Dow Jones Islamic15.1% S&P Shariah14.6% MSCI Islamic39.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.6% FTSE Shariah38.8% |
| PDEX PRO-DEX INC | COMPLIANT | 0.16% | AAOIFI8.9% Usmani25.5% Dow Jones Islamic12.9% S&P Shariah16.0% MSCI Islamic25.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.0% FTSE Shariah23.5% |
| CORT CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ADTN ADTRAN HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI31.4% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic25.0% S&P Shariah28.6% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.6% FTSE Shariah16.9% |
| CRI CARTER'S INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI97.4% Usmani43.4% Dow Jones Islamic84.8% S&P Shariah69.6% MSCI Islamic43.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series69.6% FTSE Shariah20.8% |
| DIOD DIODES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani2.8% Dow Jones Islamic2.4% S&P Shariah2.3% MSCI Islamic2.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.3% FTSE Shariah0.9% |
| RMNI RIMINI STREET INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI17.9% Usmani17.6% Dow Jones Islamic19.8% S&P Shariah21.9% MSCI Islamic17.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.9% FTSE Shariah12.1% |
| WS WORTHINGTON STEEL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI19.7% Usmani15.7% Dow Jones Islamic20.5% S&P Shariah21.1% MSCI Islamic15.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.1% FTSE Shariah11.4% |
| IMMERSION CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VNDA VANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani5.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.9% S&P Shariah5.1% MSCI Islamic3.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DREYFUS TREASURY OBLIGATIONS CASH MANAGEMENT | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| INSG INSEEGO CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI13.5% Usmani10.4% Dow Jones Islamic5.5% S&P Shariah7.0% MSCI Islamic10.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.0% FTSE Shariah6.6% |
| RYZ RYERSON HOLDING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI97.3% Usmani34.6% Dow Jones Islamic151.0% S&P Shariah150.8% MSCI Islamic34.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series150.8% FTSE Shariah24.9% |
| CXM SPRINKLR INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani3.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah2.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| IPI INTREPID POTASH INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| NAGE NIAGEN BIOSCIENCE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI0.9% Usmani2.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.5% S&P Shariah0.6% MSCI Islamic2.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| NVE CORP | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| PNRG PRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.13% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CODA OCTOPUS GROUP INC | UNSCREENED | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LFMD LIFEMD INC | COMPLIANT | 0.13% | AAOIFI14.8% Usmani36.6% Dow Jones Islamic8.4% S&P Shariah8.1% MSCI Islamic36.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.1% FTSE Shariah26.5% |
| MERIDIAN HOLDINGS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SSTK SHUTTERSTOCK INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.10% | AAOIFI135.2% Usmani26.3% Dow Jones Islamic42.7% S&P Shariah32.5% MSCI Islamic26.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.5% FTSE Shariah25.0% |
| AVO MISSION PRODUCE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.00% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| OABI OMNIAB INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.00% | AAOIFI3.0% Usmani6.5% Dow Jones Islamic5.9% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic6.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| OABI OMNIAB INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.00% | AAOIFI3.0% Usmani6.5% Dow Jones Islamic5.9% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic6.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 9 points of portfolio weight — 31.8% of it passes FTSE Shariah, 23.0% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 26.6% ratios fail on 45.3% 28.1% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 28.8% ratios fail on 39.1% 32.2% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 24.8% ratios fail on 46.9% 28.3% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 28.4% ratios fail on 42.5% 29.1% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 23.0% ratios fail on 47.6% 29.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 26.9% ratios fail on 44.8% 28.3% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 31.8% ratios fail on 36.3% 31.9% not rated under FTSE Shariah
264 of 322 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (81% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 238 (73% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| VCTR VICTORY CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC | 0.92% |
| DXC DXC TECHNOLOGY COMPANY | 0.74% |
| FHI FEDERATED HERMES INC | 0.72% |
| IBOC INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP | 0.68% |
| KD KYNDRYL HOLDINGS INC | 0.67% |
| IRDM IRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INC | 0.66% |
| MCRI MONARCH CASINO & RESORT INC | 0.64% |
| HRB H & R BLOCK INC | 0.62% |
| EFOR EVERFORTH INC | 0.62% |
| FG F&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC | 0.58% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Why this signal?
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
Royce Quant Small-Cap Quality Value ETF (SQLV) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
🕌 In-house Compliance Research
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for SQLV — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
Price Forecast
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Technical Summary
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
Every indicator, and what it reads
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 43.80 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 0.00 | BUY |
| CCI (20) | -94.87 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -100.00 | BUY |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.07 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -2.86 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -1.53 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 53.04 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 53.28 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 52.89 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 52.88 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 52.79 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 52.39 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 52.67 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 52.58 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 51.93 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 52.76 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 49.25 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 49.49 | BUY |
About Royce Quant Small-Cap Quality Value ETF
Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its net assets, plus borrowings for investment purposes, if any, in equity securities of quality value small-cap companies. It may engage in active and frequent trading to achieve its investment objective, resulting in high portfolio turnover.
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Average — needs more confirmation before sizing up
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BEARISH | 44 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BEARISH | 48 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | RANGING | 145 |
Momentum & Volume
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
Peer Movement
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider Activity (90d)
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
COT Positioning — E-MINI S&P 500 - CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-11-03 · Asset managers net 928584 (+5135)
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.