Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment PFXAX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
PACE Mortgage-Backed Securities Fixed Income Investments · PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST
1,102 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 286% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
UNVERIFIED 24% of this fund's gross exposure is short across 80 positions. Our look-through asks what a fund owns and whether owning it is permissible; a short position is not ownership but an obligation to deliver something the fund does not hold, so a verdict computed as though this were a long-only portfolio would not describe it. The holdings are listed below, with the short positions marked.
1,102 holdings, 891 matched (89% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-25. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
Portfolio shares are withheld: coverage is below the floor needed to state one. The holdings themselves are below, because the names are evidence you can check.
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 26.63% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 17.70% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 14.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 12.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 9.70% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 9.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 8.74% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 8.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 8.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 7.39% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 6.70% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 5.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 4.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.82% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.99% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.81% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.54% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.95% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.83% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.80% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| State Street Global Advisors | UNSCREENED | 1.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.98% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.97% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.93% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.93% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CCBCYCUS6 CCPC BARC COC | UNSCREENED | 0.90% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.89% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.89% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.87% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.87% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.86% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.85% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.79% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.72% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange | UNSCREENED | 0.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GS Mortgage-Backed Securities Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.65% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.63% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certs. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.58% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange | UNSCREENED | 0.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.56% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| EquiFirst Loan Securitization Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.43% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.42% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.41% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FHLMC Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certs. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddiemac Strip | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.35% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.33% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| UMBS, TBA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Structured Asset Securities Corporation | UNSCREENED | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.31% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.30% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.30% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CCBCYXUS0 BARCLAYS COC FUTURES | UNSCREENED | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| United States Treasury | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Onslow Bay Financial LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LCH Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Soundview Home Equity Loan Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.21% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac Whole Loan Securities Trust | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fanniemae-Aces | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CCBCYHUS5 CCPC BARC COC | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| LCH Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chicago Board of Trade | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Gallatin Loan Management, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac Whole Loan Securities Trust | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.15% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Freddie Mac | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Government National Mortgage Association | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Fannie Mae | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
All 7 published standards agree about this fund to within 0.0 points of portfolio weight.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.3% 286.1% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.3% 286.1% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.3% 286.1% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.3% 286.1% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.3% 286.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.3% 286.1% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 0.0% ratios fail on 0.3% 286.1% not rated under FTSE Shariah
3 of 1,102 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (0% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 1 (0% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker | 26.63% | Non-compliant |
| Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc.not matched to a ticker · short | 17.70% | Not screened |
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker · short | 14.15% | Non-compliant |
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker | 12.18% | Non-compliant |
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker | 9.70% | Non-compliant |
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker · short | 9.05% | Non-compliant |
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker · short | 8.74% | Non-compliant |
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker · short | 8.65% | Non-compliant |
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker | 8.57% | Non-compliant |
| UMBS, TBAnot matched to a ticker · short | 7.39% | Non-compliant |
Top 10 of 1102 holdings, 122.8% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
Verdict history for PFXAX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
Tracked since 2026-09-07.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 42.50 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 35.48 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | -23.75 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -64.52 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.01 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | -0.40 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.04 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 9.97 | BUY |
| SMA (10) | 9.93 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 10.03 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 10.03 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 10.08 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 10.12 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 10.16 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 10.22 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 10.24 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 10.30 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 10.25 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 10.32 | SELL |
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.