OCMPXETF / FundLazard International Quality Growth Portfolio
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment OCMPX's does — no target price to set, unlike a price alert.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Lazard International Quality Growth Portfolio · LAZARD FUNDS INC
47 holdings
NON-COMPLIANT 22.99% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
47 holdings, 43 matched (93% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
2.40% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 85% of portfolio weight (39 of 47 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
68.5% compliant 0.0% questionable 23.0% non-compliant 7.2% unscreened
All holdings (47)
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | COMPLIANT | 5.02% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani13.8% Dow Jones Islamic0.5% S&P Shariah0.6% MSCI Islamic13.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.6% FTSE Shariah13.4% |
| NOVO-B.CO Novo Nordisk A/S | COMPLIANT | 3.99% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| 0700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd | COMPLIANT | 3.84% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| ASML ASML Holding NV | COMPLIANT | 3.37% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani8.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic8.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah8.7% |
| UL Unilever PLC | COMPLIANT | 3.33% | AAOIFI27.6% Usmani41.0% Dow Jones Islamic23.6% S&P Shariah24.9% MSCI Islamic39.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.9% FTSE Shariah39.2% |
| 6098.T Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | COMPLIANT | 2.87% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| ASSA-B.ST Assa Abloy AB | COMPLIANT | 2.85% | AAOIFI17.4% Usmani34.5% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic31.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah31.4% |
| AON Aon PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.73% | AAOIFI22.9% Usmani29.4% Dow Jones Islamic20.7% S&P Shariah21.9% MSCI Islamic29.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.9% FTSE Shariah28.1% |
| HDFCBANK.NS HDFC Bank Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.65% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| IHG InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.64% | AAOIFI16.8% Usmani78.6% Dow Jones Islamic19.2% S&P Shariah21.0% MSCI Islamic78.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.0% FTSE Shariah78.6% |
| OR.PA L'Oreal SA | COMPLIANT | 2.61% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| LSEG.L London Stock Exchange Group PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.60% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | UNSCREENED | 2.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RELX RELX PLC | COMPLIANT | 2.34% | AAOIFI16.2% Usmani49.2% Dow Jones Islamic12.5% S&P Shariah12.8% MSCI Islamic49.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.8% FTSE Shariah49.2% |
| EXPN.L Experian PLC | COMPLIANT | 2.33% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| CPU.AX Computershare Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.30% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| MC.PA LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | COMPLIANT | 2.11% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| SAP SAP SE | COMPLIANT | 2.11% | AAOIFI3.5% Usmani13.0% Dow Jones Islamic3.1% S&P Shariah3.4% MSCI Islamic10.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.4% FTSE Shariah10.6% |
| DPLM.L Diploma PLC | COMPLIANT | 2.08% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| HEXA-B.ST Hexagon AB | COMPLIANT | 2.08% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| TIH.TO Toromont Industries Ltd | COMPLIANT | 2.08% | AAOIFI5.2% Usmani16.6% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic15.6% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah15.6% |
| ARGX Argenx SE | COMPLIANT | 2.06% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| KYCCF Keyence Corp | COMPLIANT | 2.03% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| RAA.DE Rational AG | COMPLIANT | 2.00% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| 1299.HK AIA Group Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.89% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| PGHN.SW Partners Group Holding AG | COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| 2413.T M3 Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| 0388.HK Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| GJF.OL Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.87% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| TOTVS SA | UNSCREENED | 1.81% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GALDY Galderma Group AG | COMPLIANT | 1.78% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| Hoya Corp | UNSCREENED | 1.72% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| HLMA.L Halma PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.63% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| CLCGY Clicks Group Ltd | COMPLIANT | 1.61% | AAOIFI9.8% Usmani38.4% Dow Jones Islamic3.2% S&P Shariah3.4% MSCI Islamic19.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.4% FTSE Shariah19.2% |
| G24.DE Scout24 SE | COMPLIANT | 1.60% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| EL.PA EssilorLuxottica SA | COMPLIANT | 1.59% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| DOL.TO Dollarama Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.52% | AAOIFI11.7% Usmani108.0% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic71.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah71.4% |
| ACN Accenture PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.48% | AAOIFI7.7% Usmani12.2% Dow Jones Islamic5.0% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic12.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah7.5% |
| UMG.AS Universal Music Group NV | COMPLIANT | 1.47% | AAOIFI13.5% Usmani22.7% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic19.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah19.5% |
| DGE.L Diageo PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.36% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
| WKL.AS Wolters Kluwer NV | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.34% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| Sartorius AG | UNSCREENED | 1.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| COLO-B.CO Coloplast A/S | COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| IMCD.AS IMCD NV | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.96% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| 2175.T SMS Co Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.92% | AAOIFI3.5% Usmani14.2% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic13.7% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah13.7% |
| 4816.T Toei Animation Co Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariahfail |
| RI.PA Pernod Ricard SA | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.80% | AAOIFIfail Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariahfail |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 38 points of portfolio weight — 65.6% of it passes AAOIFI, 27.5% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 65.6% ratios fail on 20.4% 12.6% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 31.8% ratios fail on 52.0% 14.9% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 63.2% ratios fail on 18.1% 17.4% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 63.2% ratios fail on 18.1% 17.4% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 27.5% ratios fail on 54.7% 16.5% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 63.2% ratios fail on 18.1% 17.4% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 33.8% ratios fail on 48.3% 16.5% not rated under FTSE Shariah
43 of 47 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (91% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 14 (33% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| AON Aon PLC | 2.73% |
| HDFCBANK.NS HDFC Bank Ltd | 2.65% |
| IHG InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 2.64% |
| LSEG.L London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 2.60% |
| CPU.AX Computershare Ltd | 2.30% |
| 1299.HK AIA Group Ltd | 1.89% |
| 0388.HK Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 1.88% |
| GJF.OL Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | 1.87% |
| DGE.L Diageo PLC | 1.36% |
| WKL.AS Wolters Kluwer NV | 1.34% |
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Lazard International Quality Growth Portfolio (OCMPX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Screened on its holdings, not its name
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 5.02% | Compliant |
| NOVO-B.CONovo Nordisk A/S | 3.99% | Compliant |
| 0700.HKTencent Holdings Ltd | 3.84% | Compliant |
| ASMLASML Holding NV | 3.37% | Compliant |
| ULUnilever PLC | 3.33% | Compliant |
| 6098.TRecruit Holdings Co Ltd | 2.87% | Compliant |
| ASSA-B.STAssa Abloy AB | 2.85% | Compliant |
| AONAon PLC | 2.73% | Non-compliant |
| HDFCBANK.NSHDFC Bank Ltd | 2.65% | Non-compliant |
| IHGInterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 2.64% | Non-compliant |
Top 10 of 47 holdings, 33.3% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
What holds the number back
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
- AONnon-compliant2.73%
- HDFCBANK.NSnon-compliant2.65%
- IHGnon-compliant2.64%
- LSEG.Lnon-compliant2.60%
- Check Point Software Technologies Ltdnot screened2.34%
- CPU.AXnon-compliant2.30%
What changed, and when
Verdict history for OCMPX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
- 2026-09-07 No change recorded No verdict change for OCMPX has been recorded since tracking began. The scan ledger records that the compliance detectors ran, not which symbols each pass covered.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 6 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
Price Forecast
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Technical Summary
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
Every indicator, and what it reads
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 57.80 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 33.33 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | 49.56 | NEUTRAL |
| Williams %R (14) | -66.67 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.02 | BUY |
| ROC (10) | -0.23 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.04 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 17.43 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 17.41 | BUY |
| EMA (20) | 17.26 | BUY |
| SMA (20) | 17.26 | BUY |
| EMA (30) | 17.14 | BUY |
| SMA (30) | 16.97 | BUY |
| EMA (50) | 16.99 | BUY |
| SMA (50) | 16.87 | BUY |
| EMA (100) | 16.82 | BUY |
| SMA (100) | 16.74 | BUY |
| EMA (200) | 16.66 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 16.48 | BUY |
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.