GFLWETF / FundVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment GFLW's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
VictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF ETF · Victory Portfolios II
101 holdings · as of 2026-06-30 (4.2 months ago) The fund may have traded since. SEC Form N-PORT is filed quarterly and lags the period it covers, so these are the most recent holdings on file, not the fund’s holdings today.
NON-COMPLIANT 13.86% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
101 holdings, 97 matched (99% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
1.28% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 94% of portfolio weight (90 of 101 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
81.2% compliant 3.4% questionable 13.9% non-compliant 1.3% unscreened
All holdings (101)
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK SANDISK CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 4.29% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CAT CATERPILLAR INC. | COMPLIANT | 3.80% | AAOIFI1.6% Usmani5.3% Dow Jones Islamic2.0% S&P Shariah2.4% MSCI Islamic5.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.4% FTSE Shariah5.3% |
| NVDA NVIDIA CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 3.49% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani12.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic12.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah10.4% |
| AMAT APPLIED MATERIALS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 3.14% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani16.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariah3.7% MSCI Islamic16.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.7% FTSE Shariah14.8% |
| LRCX LAM RESEARCH CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 3.12% | AAOIFI1.0% Usmani17.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.1% S&P Shariah2.4% MSCI Islamic17.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.4% FTSE Shariah15.8% |
| DELL DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC. | COMPLIANT | 2.80% | AAOIFI10.2% Usmani27.7% Dow Jones Islamic30.9% S&P Shariah36.3% MSCI Islamic27.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series36.3% FTSE Shariah27.1% |
| KLAC KLA CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 2.42% | AAOIFI2.5% Usmani34.3% Dow Jones Islamic4.0% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic34.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah32.8% |
| GEV GE VERNOVA INC. | COMPLIANT | 2.41% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani3.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah2.0% MSCI Islamic3.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| LLY ELI LILLY AND COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 2.26% | AAOIFI5.2% Usmani38.6% Dow Jones Islamic6.4% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic38.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah38.6% |
| AVGO BROADCOM INC. | COMPLIANT | 2.22% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani32.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.4% S&P Shariah5.5% MSCI Islamic32.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.5% FTSE Shariah32.5% |
| VRT VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | COMPLIANT | 1.95% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani19.0% Dow Jones Islamic4.5% S&P Shariah5.7% MSCI Islamic19.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.7% FTSE Shariah18.5% |
| FIX COMFORT SYSTEMS USA, INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.89% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani4.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic4.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| RPRX ROYALTY PHARMA PLC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.88% | AAOIFI25.9% Usmani45.2% Dow Jones Islamic57.5% S&P Shariah64.9% MSCI Islamic45.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series64.9% FTSE Shariah45.2% |
| NEM NEWMONT CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 1.87% | AAOIFI3.8% Usmani8.8% Dow Jones Islamic6.1% S&P Shariah7.4% MSCI Islamic8.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.4% FTSE Shariah8.8% |
| MAR MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.37% | AAOIFI1.3% Usmani4.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.7% S&P Shariah1.8% MSCI Islamic4.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.8% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| APH AMPHENOL CORPORATION | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.34% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani42.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.3% S&P Shariah16.1% MSCI Islamic42.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.1% FTSE Shariah42.0% |
| BKNG BOOKING HOLDINGS INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.32% | AAOIFI16.4% Usmani69.7% Dow Jones Islamic13.4% S&P Shariah14.4% MSCI Islamic69.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.4% FTSE Shariah68.0% |
| INCY INCYTE CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 1.24% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CAH CARDINAL HEALTH, INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.23% | AAOIFI17.8% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic24.8% S&P Shariah28.7% MSCI Islamic17.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.7% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.23% | AAOIFI14.6% Usmani46.3% Dow Jones Islamic19.5% S&P Shariah21.5% MSCI Islamic46.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series21.5% FTSE Shariah46.3% |
| ADBE ADOBE INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.21% | AAOIFI4.5% Usmani22.6% Dow Jones Islamic4.6% S&P Shariah3.8% MSCI Islamic22.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.8% FTSE Shariah21.2% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc | COMPLIANT | 1.17% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani2.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic2.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| EME EMCOR GROUP, INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| ANET ARISTA NETWORKS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.16% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CRM SALESFORCE, INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.15% | AAOIFI20.9% Usmani38.1% Dow Jones Islamic18.3% S&P Shariah17.8% MSCI Islamic38.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.8% FTSE Shariah35.8% |
| UBER UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.13% | AAOIFI9.5% Usmani22.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.9% S&P Shariah9.6% MSCI Islamic22.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.6% FTSE Shariah19.3% |
| INTU INTUIT INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.12% | AAOIFI9.9% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic5.4% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah20.8% |
| STRL STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.11% | AAOIFI2.2% Usmani10.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.3% S&P Shariah4.3% MSCI Islamic10.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.3% FTSE Shariah8.9% |
| PANW PALO ALTO NETWORKS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 1.09% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani1.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.5% S&P Shariah0.6% MSCI Islamic1.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HLT HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI20.0% Usmani82.8% Dow Jones Islamic21.8% S&P Shariah23.8% MSCI Islamic82.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.8% FTSE Shariah78.8% |
| MNST MONSTER BEVERAGE CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 1.03% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah1.7% |
| HWM HOWMET AEROSPACE INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI5.1% Usmani35.2% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah7.9% MSCI Islamic35.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.9% FTSE Shariah34.0% |
| ROKU ROKU, INC. | QUESTIONABLE | 0.93% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| AGX ARGAN, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| DASH DOORDASH, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI3.6% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic3.9% S&P Shariah4.5% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.5% FTSE Shariah13.9% |
| HL HECLA MINING COMPANY | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ISRG INTUITIVE SURGICAL, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.89% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| IESC IES HOLDINGS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah1.5% |
| MPWR MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| APP APPLOVIN CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 0.86% | AAOIFI3.9% Usmani42.5% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.4% MSCI Islamic42.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.4% FTSE Shariah42.5% |
| POWL POWELL INDUSTRIES, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.85% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.2% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| NOW SERVICENOW, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani26.7% Dow Jones Islamic5.0% S&P Shariah5.3% MSCI Islamic26.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.3% FTSE Shariah23.7% |
| CDE COEUR MINING, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.82% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| VEEV VEEVA SYSTEMS INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SPOT SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S.A. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.79% | AAOIFI1.6% Usmani9.7% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic9.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| FTNT FORTINET, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani4.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic4.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah4.6% |
| CTAS CINTAS CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI3.4% Usmani25.8% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariah3.7% MSCI Islamic25.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.7% FTSE Shariah23.1% |
| DDOG DATADOG, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.76% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.4% S&P Shariah2.6% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.6% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| COKE COCA-COLA CONSOLIDATED, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| VST VISTRA CORP. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI39.4% Usmani46.0% Dow Jones Islamic36.7% S&P Shariah46.3% MSCI Islamic46.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.3% FTSE Shariah46.0% |
| CRWD CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani6.8% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic6.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah6.2% |
| RMD RESMED INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.74% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani9.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.4% S&P Shariah2.6% MSCI Islamic9.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.6% FTSE Shariah7.4% |
| MCK MCKESSON CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI12.5% Usmani14.9% Dow Jones Islamic14.5% S&P Shariah15.8% MSCI Islamic14.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.8% FTSE Shariah12.5% |
| WDAY WORKDAY, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI8.4% Usmani23.8% Dow Jones Islamic8.1% S&P Shariah7.7% MSCI Islamic23.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.7% FTSE Shariah18.8% |
| NXT NEXTPOWER INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| HALO HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI17.2% Usmani83.3% Dow Jones Islamic27.4% S&P Shariah30.4% MSCI Islamic83.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.4% FTSE Shariah83.3% |
| TLN TALEN ENERGY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.70% | AAOIFI61.3% Usmani63.5% Dow Jones Islamic68.1% S&P Shariah74.8% MSCI Islamic63.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.8% FTSE Shariah63.5% |
| NBIX NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI2.9% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariah3.5% MSCI Islamic8.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ABNB AIRBNB, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.69% | AAOIFI2.3% Usmani8.7% Dow Jones Islamic3.1% S&P Shariah3.1% MSCI Islamic8.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.1% FTSE Shariah8.6% |
| VNOM VIPER ENERGY, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI7.1% Usmani13.9% Dow Jones Islamic11.5% S&P Shariah12.6% MSCI Islamic13.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.6% FTSE Shariah13.9% |
| PINS PINTEREST, INC. | QUESTIONABLE | 0.66% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani4.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.4% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic4.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RDDT REDDIT, INC. | QUESTIONABLE | 0.65% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DOCU DOCUSIGN, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.65% | AAOIFI1.5% Usmani4.6% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic4.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| MEDP MEDPACE HOLDINGS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah— |
| ADSK AUTODESK, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.63% | AAOIFI8.4% Usmani28.7% Dow Jones Islamic6.4% S&P Shariah6.7% MSCI Islamic28.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.7% FTSE Shariah26.9% |
| TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | UNSCREENED | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NYT THE NEW YORK TIMES COMPANY | QUESTIONABLE | 0.60% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SN SHARKNINJA, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.58% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani16.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.8% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic16.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah12.8% |
| TKO TKO GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI12.7% Usmani30.5% Dow Jones Islamic14.3% S&P Shariah17.0% MSCI Islamic28.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.0% FTSE Shariah28.5% |
| TTD THE TRADE DESK, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI6.6% Usmani7.5% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.4% MSCI Islamic7.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| W WAYFAIR INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI29.3% Usmani116.8% Dow Jones Islamic38.9% S&P Shariah41.3% MSCI Islamic116.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.3% FTSE Shariah93.9% |
| CDNS CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani1.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| COR CENCORA, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.56% | AAOIFI18.9% Usmani14.0% Dow Jones Islamic20.8% S&P Shariah22.7% MSCI Islamic14.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.7% FTSE Shariah14.0% |
| RMBS RAMBUS INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| PLTR PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. | QUESTIONABLE | 0.53% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani1.8% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ZS ZSCALER, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.52% | AAOIFI7.7% Usmani23.6% Dow Jones Islamic5.6% S&P Shariah5.9% MSCI Islamic23.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.9% FTSE Shariah21.6% |
| TEAM ATLASSIAN CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI2.6% Usmani20.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.9% S&P Shariah2.7% MSCI Islamic20.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.7% FTSE Shariah16.2% |
| FICO FAIR ISAAC CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI27.8% Usmani274.8% Dow Jones Islamic14.4% S&P Shariah15.5% MSCI Islamic274.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.5% FTSE Shariah274.0% |
| ROL ROLLINS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI6.5% Usmani33.2% Dow Jones Islamic4.4% S&P Shariah4.7% MSCI Islamic33.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.7% FTSE Shariah21.0% |
| ULS UL SOLUTIONS INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani15.3% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic15.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah9.7% |
| HUBS HUBSPOT, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI5.0% Usmani17.3% Dow Jones Islamic2.6% S&P Shariah2.4% MSCI Islamic17.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.4% FTSE Shariah10.5% |
| P Everpure, Inc | COMPLIANT | 0.47% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani4.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic4.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| NTNX NUTANIX, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.47% | AAOIFI8.3% Usmani30.0% Dow Jones Islamic9.2% S&P Shariah9.9% MSCI Islamic29.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.9% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| Maplebear Inc | UNSCREENED | 0.47% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| DXCM DEXCOM, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.43% | AAOIFI4.1% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic4.7% S&P Shariah4.0% MSCI Islamic20.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.0% FTSE Shariah19.3% |
| IDXX IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.41% | AAOIFI1.4% Usmani16.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| SNOW SNOWFLAKE INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.40% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani5.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic5.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DT DYNATRACE, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI1.1% Usmani3.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.1% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic3.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ALNY ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| DKNG DRAFTKINGS INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani31.4% Dow Jones Islamic7.9% S&P Shariah7.7% MSCI Islamic31.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.7% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| EAT BRINKER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.37% | AAOIFI19.5% Usmani68.6% Dow Jones Islamic26.3% S&P Shariah33.3% MSCI Islamic64.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.3% FTSE Shariah17.5% |
| MANH MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani7.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.5% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic7.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RBRK RUBRIK, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFI5.9% Usmani40.4% Dow Jones Islamic8.1% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic40.4% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah39.8% |
| DECK DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPORATION | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI4.2% Usmani12.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.6% S&P Shariah2.5% MSCI Islamic12.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| IDCC InterDigital, Inc. | COMPLIANT | 0.29% | AAOIFI4.6% Usmani18.3% Dow Jones Islamic6.0% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic18.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah17.8% |
| TGTX TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. | COMPLIANT | 0.28% | AAOIFI8.8% Usmani46.0% Dow Jones Islamic13.7% S&P Shariah17.0% MSCI Islamic46.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series17.0% FTSE Shariah45.5% |
| Samsara Inc (Pre-Reincorporation) | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group Inc | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.24% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CORT CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INCORPORATED | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| S P 500 EMINI FUTURE SEP26 | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 48 points of portfolio weight — 85.3% of it passes AAOIFI, 37.5% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 85.3% ratios fail on 6.0% 8.5% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 58.5% ratios fail on 29.8% 11.5% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 79.2% ratios fail on 11.0% 9.6% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 78.0% ratios fail on 12.2% 9.6% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 37.5% ratios fail on 53.7% 8.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 77.1% ratios fail on 13.1% 9.6% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 60.4% ratios fail on 28.0% 11.4% not rated under FTSE Shariah
97 of 101 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (98% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 88 (92% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| RPRX ROYALTY PHARMA PLC | 1.88% |
| MAR MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 1.37% |
| APH AMPHENOL CORPORATION | 1.34% |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | 1.23% |
| HLT HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC. | 1.07% |
| HWM HOWMET AEROSPACE INC. | 0.93% |
| VEEV VEEVA SYSTEMS INC. | 0.81% |
| SPOT SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S.A. | 0.79% |
| DDOG DATADOG, INC. | 0.76% |
| VST VISTRA CORP. | 0.74% |
Methodology breakdown computing — it will appear here on its own.
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Why this signal?
The factors behind the read, each shown with the figure it rests on, including the ones pointing the other way.
VictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF (GFLW) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
🕌 In-house Compliance Research
Computing the full ratio and business-activity breakdown for GFLW — this runs off the critical path so the page paints first. It will appear here on its own.
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
Classic floor-trader pivots from the last completed daily bar. Highlighted pills are the levels bracketing the current price.
Price Forecast
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Technical Summary
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
Every indicator, and what it reads
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 38.40 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 21.93 | NEUTRAL |
| CCI (20) | -118.88 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -78.07 | NEUTRAL |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.13 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -3.47 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -1.13 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 32.00 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 32.05 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 32.44 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 32.65 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 32.69 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 33.01 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 32.87 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 33.20 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 32.57 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 33.10 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 31.02 | BUY |
| SMA (200) | 30.87 | BUY |
About VictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF
Under normal circumstances, the fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing at least 80% of its assets in securities in the index. VettaFi LLC constructs the index in accordance with a rules-based methodology that screens for positive free cash flow and selects 100 growth companies with the highest score within the VettaFi US Equity Large/Mid-Cap 1000 Index (the ?Parent Index?).
Background via Yahoo Finance — informational, not part of the verdict.
Weak — low conviction, small size or skip
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
| Timeframe | Bias | Bars |
|---|---|---|
| 📅 Daily | BEARISH | 41 |
| ⏰ 4H | BEARISH | 32 |
| 🕐 1H | BEARISH | 98 |
| ⏱ 15-Min | BEARISH | 130 |
| ⏲ 5-Min | RANGING | 234 |
Momentum & Volume
Rate of change and relative volume against this symbol's own recent history. Momentum describes what price has done; it is not a claim about what it will do.
Peer Movement
How the rest of the sector moved over the same window. Context for a price move, never a cause of one.
Peer movement computing — it will appear here on its own.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
Insider Activity (90d)
Insider transactions reported in the last ninety days. Insiders sell for reasons that have nothing to do with a view, so a sale on its own is not a signal.
NO DATA 0 buys · 0 sells
COT Positioning — E-MINI S&P 500 - CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE
The weekly CFTC Commitments of Traders report for the broad market it tracks, not for this symbol. Positioning context for the tape — it says nothing about this company.
NEUTRAL report date 2026-10-27 · Asset managers net 923449 (+22072)
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.