FSKGXETF / FundFidelity Growth Strategies K6 Fund
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment FSKGX's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Fidelity Growth Strategies K6 Fund · Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust
122 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 104% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
NON-COMPLIANT 27.81% of portfolio weight is in non-compliant holdings, over the 5% threshold.
122 holdings, 106 matched (90% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-26. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
0.99% of this portfolio’s income is non-permissible — weighted across holdings, computed over 81% of portfolio weight (98 of 122 holdings). The common approach purifies that proportion of income received — dividends — not of the position’s value. We report the ratio; what to do with it is a question for your own scholar.
63.4% compliant 0.0% questionable 26.8% non-compliant 9.8% unscreened
All holdings (122)
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | UNSCREENED | 3.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| STRL STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | COMPLIANT | 3.32% | AAOIFI2.2% Usmani10.6% Dow Jones Islamic3.3% S&P Shariah4.3% MSCI Islamic10.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.3% FTSE Shariah8.9% |
| NET CLOUDFLARE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 3.16% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani4.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic4.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ATI ATI INC | COMPLIANT | 2.89% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| AU ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | COMPLIANT | 2.62% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| FIX COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | COMPLIANT | 2.46% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani4.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.2% S&P Shariah1.5% MSCI Islamic4.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.5% FTSE Shariah0.6% |
| HOOD ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 2.44% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani0.4% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic0.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| RBC RBC BEARINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 2.05% | AAOIFI5.6% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic6.5% S&P Shariah7.6% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.6% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| HWM HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.98% | AAOIFI5.1% Usmani35.2% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah7.9% MSCI Islamic35.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.9% FTSE Shariah34.0% |
| LITE LUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.96% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani22.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.7% S&P Shariah9.4% MSCI Islamic22.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.4% FTSE Shariah22.4% |
| AXON AXON ENTERPRISE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.87% | AAOIFI4.4% Usmani24.5% Dow Jones Islamic4.0% S&P Shariah4.9% MSCI Islamic24.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.9% FTSE Shariah23.1% |
| SNOW SNOWFLAKE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.79% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani5.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic5.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CASY CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.74% | AAOIFI13.4% Usmani31.8% Dow Jones Islamic13.9% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| COHR COHERENT CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.68% | AAOIFI6.0% Usmani19.3% Dow Jones Islamic12.1% S&P Shariah15.9% MSCI Islamic19.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series15.9% FTSE Shariah17.6% |
| DDOG DATADOG INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.62% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani16.9% Dow Jones Islamic2.4% S&P Shariah2.6% MSCI Islamic16.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series2.6% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| ALAB ASTERA LABS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.52% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani2.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.2% S&P Shariah0.2% MSCI Islamic2.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.2% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| EME EMCOR GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 1.51% | AAOIFIpass Usmani— Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| NVT NVENT ELECTRIC PLC | COMPLIANT | 1.49% | AAOIFI6.2% Usmani22.8% Dow Jones Islamic10.2% S&P Shariah11.5% MSCI Islamic22.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series11.5% FTSE Shariah20.9% |
| SPG SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.43% | AAOIFI42.4% Usmani72.3% Dow Jones Islamic57.5% S&P Shariah63.8% MSCI Islamic72.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series63.8% FTSE Shariah72.3% |
| FLEX FLEX LTD | COMPLIANT | 1.40% | AAOIFI14.4% Usmani24.1% Dow Jones Islamic25.4% S&P Shariah30.5% MSCI Islamic24.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.5% FTSE Shariah20.7% |
| WWD WOODWARD INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.38% | AAOIFI4.0% Usmani14.9% Dow Jones Islamic4.7% S&P Shariah5.5% MSCI Islamic14.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.5% FTSE Shariah14.4% |
| ROAD CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | COMPLIANT | 1.35% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani52.4% Dow Jones Islamic32.7% S&P Shariah39.6% MSCI Islamic52.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series39.6% FTSE Shariah49.5% |
| XPO XPO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.33% | AAOIFI16.4% Usmani45.9% Dow Jones Islamic21.6% S&P Shariah24.4% MSCI Islamic45.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.4% FTSE Shariah36.6% |
| MTZ MASTEC INC | COMPLIANT | 1.33% | AAOIFI16.4% Usmani33.2% Dow Jones Islamic19.2% S&P Shariah24.0% MSCI Islamic29.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.0% FTSE Shariah25.1% |
| WAB WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECH CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.31% | AAOIFI13.3% Usmani28.4% Dow Jones Islamic17.8% S&P Shariah20.1% MSCI Islamic28.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.1% FTSE Shariah28.4% |
| SN SHARKNINJA INC | COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI3.7% Usmani16.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.8% S&P Shariah6.9% MSCI Islamic16.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.9% FTSE Shariah12.8% |
| GVA GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC | COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI33.2% Usmani36.3% Dow Jones Islamic37.9% S&P Shariah45.5% MSCI Islamic36.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.5% FTSE Shariah32.6% |
| VSEC VSE CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.28% | AAOIFI19.0% Usmani23.3% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah37.2% MSCI Islamic23.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series37.2% FTSE Shariah21.5% |
| WELL WELLTOWER INC | COMPLIANT | 1.19% | AAOIFI10.6% Usmani26.7% Dow Jones Islamic15.6% S&P Shariah19.1% MSCI Islamic26.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.1% FTSE Shariah26.7% |
| CRDO CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDING LTD | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| TER TERADYNE INC | COMPLIANT | 1.14% | AAOIFI0.2% Usmani2.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic2.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | UNSCREENED | 1.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| APPF APPFOLIO INC | COMPLIANT | 1.08% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| RKLB ROCKET LAB CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.6% MSCI Islamic2.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.6% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.07% | AAOIFI38.5% Usmani41.3% Dow Jones Islamic41.6% S&P Shariah45.7% MSCI Islamic31.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series45.7% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| VST VISTRA CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.06% | AAOIFI39.4% Usmani46.0% Dow Jones Islamic36.7% S&P Shariah46.3% MSCI Islamic46.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series46.3% FTSE Shariah46.0% |
| DXCM DEXCOM INC | COMPLIANT | 1.05% | AAOIFI4.1% Usmani21.7% Dow Jones Islamic4.7% S&P Shariah4.0% MSCI Islamic20.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.0% FTSE Shariah19.3% |
| TXRH TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 1.01% | AAOIFI10.0% Usmani29.6% Dow Jones Islamic9.4% S&P Shariah10.0% MSCI Islamic29.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series10.0% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| CTAS CINTAS CORP | COMPLIANT | 1.00% | AAOIFI3.4% Usmani25.8% Dow Jones Islamic3.4% S&P Shariah3.7% MSCI Islamic25.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.7% FTSE Shariah23.1% |
| GRMN GARMIN LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.99% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani1.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CRS CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.97% | AAOIFI3.2% Usmani19.0% Dow Jones Islamic4.9% S&P Shariah6.4% MSCI Islamic19.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.4% FTSE Shariah18.0% |
| KEYS KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.96% | AAOIFI4.8% Usmani23.0% Dow Jones Islamic7.5% S&P Shariah8.4% MSCI Islamic23.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.4% FTSE Shariah21.1% |
| TT TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.95% | AAOIFI4.5% Usmani19.3% Dow Jones Islamic5.0% S&P Shariah5.5% MSCI Islamic19.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series5.5% FTSE Shariah19.3% |
| XMTR XOMETRY INC | COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI7.3% Usmani32.1% Dow Jones Islamic15.3% S&P Shariah19.0% MSCI Islamic32.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series19.0% FTSE Shariah31.1% |
| VMC VULCAN MATERIALS CO | COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI14.1% Usmani30.1% Dow Jones Islamic13.9% S&P Shariah14.6% MSCI Islamic30.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.6% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| TRGP TARGA RES CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.93% | AAOIFI31.5% Usmani71.4% Dow Jones Islamic46.4% S&P Shariah55.1% MSCI Islamic68.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series55.1% FTSE Shariah68.7% |
| APG API GROUP CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.91% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| CDNS CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.90% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani1.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariah0.3% MSCI Islamic1.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.3% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CCL CARNIVAL CORP LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI72.6% Usmani50.6% Dow Jones Islamic82.0% S&P Shariah96.0% MSCI Islamic50.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series96.0% FTSE Shariah48.2% |
| COR CENCORA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.88% | AAOIFI18.9% Usmani14.0% Dow Jones Islamic20.8% S&P Shariah22.7% MSCI Islamic14.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.7% FTSE Shariah14.0% |
| MERCURY SYSTEMS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.86% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| MPC MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.84% | AAOIFI31.4% Usmani36.4% Dow Jones Islamic59.6% S&P Shariah59.2% MSCI Islamic36.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series59.2% FTSE Shariah34.8% |
| CRH CRH PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.81% | AAOIFI31.8% Usmani33.7% Dow Jones Islamic27.6% S&P Shariah30.6% MSCI Islamic32.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series30.6% FTSE Shariah30.4% |
| RCL ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.78% | AAOIFI33.1% Usmani52.7% Dow Jones Islamic32.9% S&P Shariah40.4% MSCI Islamic52.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series40.4% FTSE Shariah51.2% |
| NTRA NATERA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.77% | AAOIFI0.5% Usmani9.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.2% MSCI Islamic9.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.2% FTSE Shariah3.0% |
| MTSI MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.75% | AAOIFI1.7% Usmani17.6% Dow Jones Islamic2.6% S&P Shariah3.1% MSCI Islamic16.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.1% FTSE Shariah15.9% |
| CPNG COUPANG INC | COMPLIANT | 0.73% | AAOIFI20.5% Usmani32.4% Dow Jones Islamic13.3% S&P Shariah14.3% MSCI Islamic32.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.3% FTSE Shariah15.0% |
| CBOE CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.72% | AAOIFI4.9% Usmani14.9% Dow Jones Islamic6.2% S&P Shariah6.8% MSCI Islamic14.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.8% FTSE Shariah13.6% |
| BROS DUTCH BROS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.71% | AAOIFI9.8% Usmani35.8% Dow Jones Islamic8.0% S&P Shariah9.4% MSCI Islamic23.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.4% FTSE Shariah5.9% |
| INSMED INC | UNSCREENED | 0.70% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| OSIS OSI SYSTEMS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI32.2% Usmani42.0% Dow Jones Islamic28.5% S&P Shariah32.8% MSCI Islamic42.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.8% FTSE Shariah40.0% |
| KRMN KARMAN HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.66% | AAOIFI0.5% Usmani8.6% Dow Jones Islamic0.3% S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic1.5% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah0.4% |
| MCHP MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC | COMPLIANT | 0.64% | AAOIFI13.8% Usmani38.2% Dow Jones Islamic15.3% S&P Shariah14.3% MSCI Islamic38.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series14.3% FTSE Shariah37.2% |
| MAYVILLE ENGINEERING CO INC | UNSCREENED | 0.63% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| VEEV VEEVA SYS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI0.4% Usmani1.7% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.4% MSCI Islamic1.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.4% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DAL DELTA AIR LINES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI35.9% Usmani21.9% Dow Jones Islamic46.8% S&P Shariah52.9% MSCI Islamic21.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.9% FTSE Shariah15.0% |
| FSS FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFI6.7% Usmani19.9% Dow Jones Islamic7.6% S&P Shariah8.3% MSCI Islamic19.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.3% FTSE Shariah18.6% |
| AEIS ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.61% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
| FPS FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.57% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| EAT BRINKER INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.54% | AAOIFI19.5% Usmani68.6% Dow Jones Islamic26.3% S&P Shariah33.3% MSCI Islamic64.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series33.3% FTSE Shariah17.5% |
| IRM IRON MOUNTAIN INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.51% | AAOIFI57.3% Usmani93.4% Dow Jones Islamic66.1% S&P Shariah73.7% MSCI Islamic90.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series73.7% FTSE Shariah79.0% |
| TPR TAPESTRY INC | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI16.9% Usmani59.3% Dow Jones Islamic18.9% S&P Shariah23.7% MSCI Islamic59.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series23.7% FTSE Shariah35.8% |
| ATZ.TO ARITZIA INC | COMPLIANT | 0.50% | AAOIFI6.8% Usmani63.5% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic31.8% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah31.8% |
| IDXX IDEXX LABORATORIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI1.4% Usmani16.8% Dow Jones Islamic1.3% S&P Shariah1.3% MSCI Islamic16.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.3% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| TTMI TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.49% | AAOIFI8.2% Usmani25.0% Dow Jones Islamic15.5% S&P Shariah20.8% MSCI Islamic24.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series20.8% FTSE Shariah22.0% |
| OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINES INC | UNSCREENED | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| USFD US FOODS HOLDING CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI24.0% Usmani36.5% Dow Jones Islamic28.8% S&P Shariah32.1% MSCI Islamic36.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series32.1% FTSE Shariah36.5% |
| ROK ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC | COMPLIANT | 0.48% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani26.4% Dow Jones Islamic7.6% S&P Shariah8.1% MSCI Islamic26.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series8.1% FTSE Shariah23.2% |
| ANTHROPIC PBC | UNSCREENED | 0.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SUNCRETE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.39% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FTAI FTAI AVIATION LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.39% | AAOIFI17.1% Usmani76.9% Dow Jones Islamic19.5% S&P Shariah24.8% MSCI Islamic76.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series24.8% FTSE Shariah76.9% |
| GRAINGER (W.W.) INC | UNSCREENED | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CELH CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.36% | AAOIFI9.0% Usmani13.1% Dow Jones Islamic7.0% S&P Shariah6.0% MSCI Islamic13.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series6.0% FTSE Shariah13.1% |
| LASR NLIGHT INC | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI0.6% Usmani2.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic2.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CBRE CBRE GROUP INC | COMPLIANT | 0.35% | AAOIFI20.1% Usmani27.9% Dow Jones Islamic19.6% S&P Shariah22.3% MSCI Islamic27.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series22.3% FTSE Shariah19.0% |
| NXT NEXTPOWER INC | COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI0.3% Usmani0.9% Dow Jones Islamic0.4% S&P Shariah0.5% MSCI Islamic0.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.5% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CW CURTISS-WRIGHT CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.34% | AAOIFI6.3% Usmani21.1% Dow Jones Islamic5.8% S&P Shariah7.0% MSCI Islamic21.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.0% FTSE Shariah17.5% |
| ESE ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC | COMPLIANT | 0.33% | AAOIFI1.9% Usmani6.2% Dow Jones Islamic2.5% S&P Shariah3.0% MSCI Islamic5.6% MSCI Islamic M-Series3.0% FTSE Shariah3.5% |
| TOST TOAST INC | COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI0.1% Usmani0.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.1% S&P Shariah0.1% MSCI Islamic0.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| SGI SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.32% | AAOIFI39.9% Usmani55.2% Dow Jones Islamic45.0% S&P Shariah52.4% MSCI Islamic55.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series52.4% FTSE Shariah38.0% |
| IESC IES HOLDINGS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.31% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani4.9% Dow Jones Islamic1.5% S&P Shariah1.9% MSCI Islamic4.9% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.9% FTSE Shariah1.5% |
| QXO QXO INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI49.4% Usmani31.0% Dow Jones Islamic64.2% S&P Shariah94.5% MSCI Islamic30.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series94.5% FTSE Shariah26.6% |
| SOLS SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI19.5% Usmani35.2% Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamic33.3% MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariah33.3% |
| MOD MODINE MANUFACTURING CO | COMPLIANT | 0.30% | AAOIFI6.1% Usmani22.5% Dow Jones Islamic7.8% S&P Shariah9.3% MSCI Islamic22.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series9.3% FTSE Shariah17.3% |
| AST SPACEMOBILE INC | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| FTI TECHNIPFMC PLC | COMPLIANT | 0.27% | AAOIFI3.9% Usmani12.0% Dow Jones Islamic6.3% S&P Shariah7.5% MSCI Islamic11.2% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.5% FTSE Shariah3.9% |
| TLN TALEN ENERGY CORP | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFI61.3% Usmani63.5% Dow Jones Islamic68.1% S&P Shariah74.8% MSCI Islamic63.5% MSCI Islamic M-Series74.8% FTSE Shariah63.5% |
| NRG NRG ENERGY INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.26% | AAOIFI85.9% Usmani53.8% Dow Jones Islamic81.4% S&P Shariah98.7% MSCI Islamic53.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series98.7% FTSE Shariah53.3% |
| FAST FASTENAL CO | COMPLIANT | 0.24% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani8.3% Dow Jones Islamic0.9% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic8.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah2.3% |
| RBLX ROBLOX CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.23% | AAOIFI5.7% Usmani18.8% Dow Jones Islamic3.5% S&P Shariah4.2% MSCI Islamic18.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.2% FTSE Shariah10.4% |
| IT GARTNER INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.23% | AAOIFI28.3% Usmani46.3% Dow Jones Islamic13.9% S&P Shariah12.2% MSCI Islamic46.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series12.2% FTSE Shariah41.4% |
| LSCC LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFIpass Usmanipass Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicpass MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahpass |
| WING WINGSTOP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.22% | AAOIFI41.6% Usmani193.4% Dow Jones Islamic17.4% S&P Shariah16.3% MSCI Islamic193.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.3% FTSE Shariah184.0% |
| FN FABRINET | COMPLIANT | 0.21% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.1% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.1% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| GLXY GALAXY DIGITAL INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.21% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamicfail S&P Shariahfail MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Seriesfail FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| CAH CARDINAL HEALTH INC | COMPLIANT | 0.20% | AAOIFI17.8% Usmani17.7% Dow Jones Islamic24.8% S&P Shariah28.7% MSCI Islamic17.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series28.7% FTSE Shariah15.5% |
| RELY REMITLY GLOBAL INC | COMPLIANT | 0.20% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani2.4% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.0% MSCI Islamic2.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.0% FTSE Shariah0.2% |
| Fidelity Revere Street Trust | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ANDURIL INDUSTRIES INC | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SANDISK CORP/DE | UNSCREENED | 0.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ONTO ONTO INNOVATION INC | UNRATED | 0.19% | AAOIFI13.6% Usmani39.8% Dow Jones Islamic16.0% S&P Shariah16.1% MSCI Islamic39.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series16.1% FTSE Shariah39.8% |
| COOPER STANDARD HOLDING INC | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALNY ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | COMPLIANT | 0.18% | AAOIFI— Usmani— Dow Jones Islamic— S&P Shariah— MSCI Islamic— MSCI Islamic M-Series— FTSE Shariah— |
| DATABRICKS INC | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| TMDX TRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.17% | AAOIFI0.8% Usmani25.5% Dow Jones Islamic0.7% S&P Shariah0.8% MSCI Islamic1.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.8% FTSE Shariah1.4% |
| HEICO CORP NEW | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| P EVERPURE INC | COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI0.7% Usmani4.3% Dow Jones Islamic1.0% S&P Shariah1.1% MSCI Islamic4.3% MSCI Islamic M-Series1.1% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| ONON ON HOLDING AG | COMPLIANT | 0.14% | AAOIFI0.0% Usmani0.0% Dow Jones Islamic0.0% S&P Shariah0.0% MSCI Islamic0.0% MSCI Islamic M-Series0.0% FTSE Shariah0.0% |
| DKNG DRAFTKINGS INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.04% | AAOIFI11.2% Usmani31.4% Dow Jones Islamic7.9% S&P Shariah7.7% MSCI Islamic31.4% MSCI Islamic M-Series7.7% FTSE Shariah29.5% |
| W WAYFAIR INC | COMPLIANT | 0.03% | AAOIFI29.3% Usmani116.8% Dow Jones Islamic38.9% S&P Shariah41.3% MSCI Islamic116.8% MSCI Islamic M-Series41.3% FTSE Shariah93.9% |
| BETA BETA TECHNOLOGIES INC | NON_COMPLIANT | 0.01% | AAOIFI3.6% Usmani10.7% Dow Jones Islamic4.2% S&P Shariah4.2% MSCI Islamic10.7% MSCI Islamic M-Series4.2% FTSE Shariah9.5% |
| DRO.AX DRONESHIELD LTD | COMPLIANT | 0.00% | AAOIFIpass Usmanifail Dow Jones Islamicpass S&P Shariahpass MSCI Islamicfail MSCI Islamic M-Seriespass FTSE Shariahfail |
The published standards disagree about this fund by 23 points of portfolio weight — 58.0% of it passes AAOIFI, 35.4% passes MSCI Islamic. Which number is yours depends on which standard you follow.
These bars are the financial-ratio result under each standard — debt, receivables and interest income. They do not screen what the business does, so a holding can pass every ratio here and still be questionable or non-compliant on activity. The blended verdict above accounts for both.
ratios pass on 58.0% ratios fail on 21.5% 24.2% not rated under AAOIFI
ratios pass on 39.3% ratios fail on 37.2% 27.1% not rated under Usmani
ratios pass on 57.4% ratios fail on 20.2% 26.1% not rated under Dow Jones Islamic
ratios pass on 54.9% ratios fail on 21.3% 27.5% not rated under S&P Shariah
ratios pass on 35.4% ratios fail on 39.3% 29.0% not rated under MSCI Islamic
ratios pass on 55.2% ratios fail on 20.9% 27.5% not rated under MSCI Islamic M-Series
ratios pass on 42.7% ratios fail on 32.2% 28.8% not rated under FTSE Shariah
106 of 122 listed holdings carry our own per-methodology verdicts (94% of weight). The rest hold a provider verdict with no methodology breakdown, and are counted as rated by none. Of those, 95 (82% of weight) also carry the underlying debt ratio; the rest show a verdict without the figure behind it.
| Non-compliant holding | Weight |
|---|---|
| NET CLOUDFLARE INC | 3.16% |
| HOOD ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC | 2.44% |
| HWM HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | 1.98% |
| CASY CASEY'S GENERAL STORES INC | 1.74% |
| DDOG DATADOG INC | 1.62% |
| SPG SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC | 1.43% |
| WWD WOODWARD INC | 1.38% |
| PFGC PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | 1.07% |
| VST VISTRA CORP | 1.06% |
| TXRH TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | 1.01% |
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Fidelity Growth Strategies K6 Fund (FSKGX) is currently considered not halal (non-compliant), per our own look-through to its filed holdings. See its filed holdings and the weight breakdown below for the reasoning.
Screened on its holdings, not its name
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Revere Street Trustnot matched to a ticker | 3.71% | Not screened |
| STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 3.32% | Compliant |
| NETCLOUDFLARE INC | 3.16% | Non-compliant |
| ATIATI INC | 2.89% | Compliant |
| AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | 2.62% | Compliant |
| FIXCOMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 2.46% | Compliant |
| HOODROBINHOOD MARKETS INC | 2.44% | Non-compliant |
| RBCRBC BEARINGS INC | 2.05% | Compliant |
| HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC | 1.98% | Non-compliant |
| LITELUMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | 1.96% | Compliant |
Top 10 of 122 holdings, 26.6% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
What holds the number back
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
- Fidelity Revere Street Trustnot screened3.71%
- NETnon-compliant3.16%
- HOODnon-compliant2.44%
- HWMnon-compliant1.98%
- CASYnon-compliant1.74%
- DDOGnon-compliant1.62%
What changed, and when
Verdict history for FSKGX. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
- 2026-09-07 No change recorded No verdict change for FSKGX has been recorded since tracking began. The scan ledger records that the compliance detectors ran, not which symbols each pass covered.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 3 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
Price Forecast
The range is measured volatility (ATR over the horizon), not a target — a wider band means a more volatile asset, not a stronger view. The direction is the indicator tally below. Every forecast is recorded when made and scored against the real price when it comes due, including the wrong ones. Not a recommendation, and not a fatwa.
Technical Summary
Standard indicator thresholds (RSI 30/70, Stochastic 20/80, CCI ±100, Williams %R −80/−20, MACD histogram sign, price vs. average) computed on daily bars. A summary of what common indicators say — not a recommendation, and not this site's own trading verdict.
Every indicator, and what it reads
| Indicator | Value | Signal |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 37.10 | NEUTRAL |
| Stochastic %K (14) | 3.23 | BUY |
| CCI (20) | -106.12 | BUY |
| Williams %R (14) | -96.77 | BUY |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.04 | SELL |
| ROC (10) | -4.80 | SELL |
| Momentum (10) | -0.90 | SELL |
| EMA (10) | 18.22 | SELL |
| SMA (10) | 18.17 | SELL |
| EMA (20) | 18.53 | SELL |
| SMA (20) | 18.62 | SELL |
| EMA (30) | 18.77 | SELL |
| SMA (30) | 18.94 | SELL |
| EMA (50) | 19.15 | SELL |
| SMA (50) | 19.18 | SELL |
| EMA (100) | 19.66 | SELL |
| SMA (100) | 20.13 | SELL |
| EMA (200) | 19.78 | SELL |
| SMA (200) | 20.12 | SELL |
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.