EICAETF / FundEagle Point Income Co Inc.
Verdicts genuinely change. Free email alert the moment EICA's does — no target price to set, unlike "Alert" above.
Whether this fund clears the published standards, and the filings behind that answer. The screen runs first and nothing on the trading side can override it.
Structure, momentum, positioning and levels. Separate from the Sharia verdict above, which this side never overrides.
Eagle Point Income Co Inc.
123 holdings
This fund holds short positions, so exposure is counted gross — long and short both count as exposure rather than netting off, and the weights below therefore sum to 110% of net assets rather than 100%. Shares of the portfolio are shown as shares of that gross exposure.
UNVERIFIED None of this fund's 123 holdings are companies in our screened equity universe. Our look-through screens equities, so it does not apply to a fund holding bonds, sukuk or other instruments — this is not a gap in our data about the fund.
Largest holdings: Nexus Apex Holdings, LLC, KKR CLO 14 Ltd., CBAM 2017-2, Ltd., Dryden 123 CLO, Ltd., Dryden 68 CLO, Ltd..
123 holdings, 0 matched (0% of weight). Portfolio as of 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Source: SEC Form N-PORT.
Portfolio shares are withheld: coverage is below the floor needed to state one. The holdings themselves are below, because the names are evidence you can check.
All holdings (123)
| Holding | Status | Weight | Every methodology, and the debt ratio behind it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nexus Apex Holdings, LLC | UNSCREENED | 11.97% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KKR CLO 14 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 2.29% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CBAM 2017-2, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 2.22% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Dryden 123 CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.74% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Dryden 68 CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.73% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AMMC CLO 25, Limited | UNSCREENED | 1.73% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| First Eagle BSL CLO 2019-1 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.72% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carlyle US CLO 2021-10 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Regatta 31 Funding, Ltd | UNSCREENED | 1.69% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Lakeside Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Sixth Street CLO VIII Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Elmwood CLO VI Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Neuberger Berman Loan Advisers CLO 38, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Elmwood CLO 16 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RAD CLO 27, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.66% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KKR CLO 26 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Octagon Investment Partners 38, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Dryden 43 Senior Loan Fund, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.64% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CarVal CLO II Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AMMC CLO 30, Limited | UNSCREENED | 1.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Octagon Investment Partners 41, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.55% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Thompson Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.53% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Green Lakes Park CLO, LLC | UNSCREENED | 1.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AGL CLO 23 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Rockford Tower CLO 2018-2, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Invesco CLO 2022-1, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.47% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ares Loan Funding VIII, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.46% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AGL CLO 17 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Morgan Stanley Eaton Vance CLO 2025-21, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.30% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CBAM 2021-15, LLC | UNSCREENED | 1.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ares LIX CLO Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.26% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carlyle US CLO 2021-2, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.25% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ares Loan Funding IX, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.20% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Generate CLO 2 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CIFC Funding 2022-II, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CIFC Funding 2019-VI, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.13% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| StepStone Private Equity LP Secondary Opportunities Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.12% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALP CFO 2025, L.P. | UNSCREENED | 1.10% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ares Loan Funding VII, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Madison Park Funding XXXVII, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RAD CLO 21, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.07% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carlyle US CLO 2022-4 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CIFC Funding 2017-III Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 1.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| ALP CFO 2024, L.P. | UNSCREENED | 1.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Thayer Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.99% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ares Loan Funding V, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.98% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KKR CLO 27 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.98% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Coller Private Equity Backed Notes & Loans II-A L.P. | UNSCREENED | 0.96% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ally Bank Auto Credit-Linked Notes Series 2026-A | UNSCREENED | 0.94% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Meacham Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.92% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Heritage Energy Holdings, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.89% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pikes Peak CLO 3 | UNSCREENED | 0.87% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KKR CLO 17 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.83% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Bardin Hill CLO 2021-2 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.81% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Neuberger Berman Loan Advisers CLO 24, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.80% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AMMC CLO 23, Limited | UNSCREENED | 0.80% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pasadena Private Lending, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.79% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carlyle US CLO 2022-2, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.78% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carlyle US CLO 2022-5, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.77% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| GoodLeap Home Improvement Solutions Trust 2025-2 | UNSCREENED | 0.77% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carlyle US CLO 2022-1, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.76% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Micro Parent, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.76% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NCS SPV LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.73% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Octagon 51, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.72% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Madison Park Funding XXIX, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.71% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Elmwood CLO 22 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Rockford Tower CLO 2018-1, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Ares XXVII CLO Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.68% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Harbor Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.67% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RR 14 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.66% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Octagon Investment Partners 49, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.62% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Tallman Park CLO Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| KKR CLO 49 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.61% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Regatta XXVIII Funding Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carvana Auto Receivables Trust 2026-P1 | UNSCREENED | 0.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Morgan Stanley Eaton Vance CLO 2022-18, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Elmwood CLO VIII Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.59% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carvana Auto Receivables Trust 2025-P4 | UNSCREENED | 0.57% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CBAM 2019-9, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.52% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carvana Auto Receivables Trust 2026-P2 | UNSCREENED | 0.49% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carlyle US CLO 2021-6, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Madison Park Funding XXVIII Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.48% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Dryden 113 CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.47% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Regatta XVIII Funding, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.47% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Micro Parent, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Lake George Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.45% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CBAM 2018-8 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.40% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Magnetite XLV, Limited | UNSCREENED | 0.38% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| AGL CLO 39 Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.37% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Black Diamond CLO 2016-1, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.34% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Rockford Tower CLO 2017-3, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.32% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pasadena Private Lending, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.28% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CIFC Funding 2018-II, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Clover CLO 2021-2, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.27% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Lodi Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.24% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| RAD CLO 3, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.23% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CIFC Funding 2022-IV, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Reese Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.19% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| CVC Structured Solutions 2, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.18% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Boyce Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Carlyle US CLO 2020-2, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.17% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Micro Parent, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Barings CLO Ltd. 2021-III | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Dryden 37 Senior Loan Fund, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.16% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Lodi Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.14% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Micro Parent, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.11% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Barings CLO Ltd. 2021-I | UNSCREENED | 0.10% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Wind River 2022-1 CLO Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| SI Tickets, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.09% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Glendower Capital Secondaries CFO, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Glendower Capital Secondaries CFO, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.08% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pasadena Private Lending, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.05% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Micro Parent, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pasadena Private Lending, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Venture 37 CLO, Limited | UNSCREENED | 0.04% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Reese Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.03% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Boyce Park CLO, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Pasadena Private Lending, Inc. | UNSCREENED | 0.02% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Heritage Energy Holdings, LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.01% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Octagon Investment Partners 37, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| Marathon CLO XIII, Ltd. | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NCS SPV LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
| NCS SPV II LLC | UNSCREENED | 0.00% | no in-house ratios for this holding |
Trade setup
Whether the technical picture shows an edge right now. Separate from the Sharia verdict, which this side never overrides.
Screened on its holdings, not its name
HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A holding it cannot cover far enough is reported as unrated rather than counted as a pass.
| Holding | Weight | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| Nexus Apex Holdings, LLCnot matched to a ticker | 11.97% | Not screened |
| KKR CLO 14 Ltd.not matched to a ticker | 2.29% | Not screened |
| CBAM 2017-2, Ltd.not matched to a ticker | 2.22% | Not screened |
| Dryden 123 CLO, Ltd.not matched to a ticker | 1.74% | Not screened |
| Dryden 68 CLO, Ltd.not matched to a ticker | 1.73% | Not screened |
| AMMC CLO 25, Limitednot matched to a ticker | 1.73% | Not screened |
| First Eagle BSL CLO 2019-1 Ltd.not matched to a ticker | 1.72% | Not screened |
| Carlyle US CLO 2021-10 Ltd.not matched to a ticker | 1.71% | Not screened |
| Regatta 31 Funding, Ltdnot matched to a ticker | 1.69% | Not screened |
| Lakeside Park CLO, Ltd.not matched to a ticker | 1.68% | Not screened |
Top 10 of 123 holdings, 28.5% of the fund by weight. Every holding is screened, not only these.
What holds the number back
The positions keeping this fund short of 100% compliant by weight.
- Nexus Apex Holdings, LLCnot screened11.97%
- KKR CLO 14 Ltd.not screened2.29%
- CBAM 2017-2, Ltd.not screened2.22%
- Dryden 123 CLO, Ltd.not screened1.74%
- Dryden 68 CLO, Ltd.not screened1.73%
- AMMC CLO 25, Limitednot screened1.73%
What changed, and when
Verdict history for EICA. A verdict that never moved is recorded too, so a quiet history reads as measured rather than missing.
- 2026-09-07 No change recorded No verdict change for EICA has been recorded since tracking began. The scan ledger records that the compliance detectors ran, not which symbols each pass covered.
ℹ️ no compliance scan has run for 3 days - this is not a reading of today
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan — both axes move · double-click to reset
This fund prices once a day, so its bars carry no intraday high or low — floor-trader pivots are not defined for it.
SMC — Top Down
Market structure by timeframe, read from real bars. A bias per timeframe rather than a forecast — timeframes disagreeing is information, not noise.
Before you act on this
The questions worth asking about any verdict on this page, answered plainly.
Is a fund screened on its name?
No. HTR reads the fund's filed holdings and screens each one, then reports the result by weight. A fund marketed as Islamic still gets the same look-through as any other.
What does unrated weight mean?
It is the share of the fund whose holdings HTR cannot cover far enough to rate. It is reported as unrated rather than counted as compliant, because a holding nobody screened should not look like one that passed.
Does the issuer's board make it compliant?
It matters, and it is noted, but it does not replace the look-through. The board's judgement and the holdings screen are shown separately so you can see when they agree and when they do not.
How often is this re-screened?
When the fund files new holdings, and on a rolling basis besides. The date on the verdict above is the last time this fund was actually recomputed.
Open research, not a fatwa. HTR applies published screening standards to filings and publishes what they say, including when they disagree. Nothing here is financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell. Verdicts can change when new filings land.
Compare with
Same screen, different answers. Comparison is where the standards disagreeing becomes useful rather than confusing.
Peer screening computing — it will appear here on its own.
AI Summary
Plain-language summary of the evidence already on this page — the Sharia screen, structure, momentum, and order flow above. It explains the read; it doesn't make the call. Generated on demand (a live AI call), never run automatically.