Markets
A fund marketed as Islamic gets the same look-through as any other. HTR reads the filed holdings, screens each one, and reports what it found. Holdings it could not cover are reported as unrated — never counted as a pass.
Compliant first, then non-compliant, then the ones the look-through could not decide — each labelled as such rather than folded in with the failures.
| Fund | Verdict | Look-through coverage | Holdings | Unrated weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTFInvesco Dorsey Wright Technology Momentum ETF | Compliant | 84.1% | 40 | 18.1% |
| PWBInvesco Large Cap Growth ETF | Compliant | 99.9% | 53 | 0.1% |
| QNDXState Street(R) SPDR(R) Portfolio Nasdaq(R) 100 ET | Compliant | 98.5% | 104 | 1.5% |
| QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF | Compliant | 79.6% | 100 | 20.4% |
| QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF | Compliant | 95.7% | 107 | 4.4% |
| QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF | Compliant | 97.0% | 105 | 3.1% |
| QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF | Compliant | 88.8% | 108 | 11.3% |
| QTOPiShares Nasdaq Top 30 Stocks ETF | Compliant | 99.9% | 33 | 0.1% |
| RAGTXVirtus Zevenbergen Technology Fund | Compliant | 100.0% | 48 | 0.0% |
| RCGTXVirtus Zevenbergen Technology Fund | Compliant | 100.0% | 48 | 0.0% |
| RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | Compliant | 96.6% | 54 | 3.5% |
| RYATXNASDAQ-100 Fund | Compliant | 96.0% | 112 | 4.0% |
| RYCOXNASDAQ-100 Fund | Compliant | 96.0% | 112 | 4.0% |
| RYELXElectronics Fund | Compliant | 96.6% | 69 | 3.4% |
| RYHOXNASDAQ-100 Fund | Compliant | 96.0% | 112 | 4.0% |
| RYMNXPrecious Metals Fund | Compliant | 94.3% | 42 | 5.9% |
| RYMPXPrecious Metals Fund | Compliant | 94.3% | 42 | 5.9% |
| RYOCXNASDAQ-100 Fund | Compliant | 96.0% | 112 | 4.0% |
| RYPMXPrecious Metals Fund | Compliant | 94.3% | 42 | 5.9% |
| RYSAXElectronics Fund | Compliant | 96.6% | 69 | 3.4% |
| RYSCXElectronics Fund | Compliant | 96.6% | 69 | 3.4% |
| RYSIXElectronics Fund | Compliant | 96.6% | 69 | 3.4% |
| RYZCXPrecious Metals Fund | Compliant | 94.3% | 42 | 5.9% |
| SAGAXVirtus Zevenbergen Innovative Growth Stock Fund | Compliant | 99.5% | 38 | 0.5% |
| SAPHSAP SE ADRhedged | Compliant | 97.0% | 3 | 3.0% |
| SCATXVirtus Zevenbergen Innovative Growth Stock Fund | Compliant | 99.5% | 38 | 0.5% |
| SEMIColumbia Select Technology ETF | Compliant | 98.4% | 36 | 1.6% |
| SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF | Compliant | 97.9% | 102 | 2.1% |
| SGGDXFirst Eagle Gold Fund | Compliant | 71.2% | 32 | 28.8% |
| SHOCStrive U.S. Semiconductor ETF | Compliant | 98.0% | 31 | 2.1% |
| SLVPiShares MSCI Global Silver and Metals Miners ETF | Compliant | 73.0% | 48 | 29.5% |
| SLVRSprott Silver Miners & Physical Silver ETF | Compliant | 78.7% | 79 | 21.2% |
| SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF | Compliant | 100.0% | 26 | 0.0% |
| SMHXVanEck Fabless Semiconductor ETF | Compliant | 96.2% | 22 | 3.8% |
| SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF | Compliant | 99.1% | 33 | 0.9% |
| SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF | Compliant | 98.8% | 33 | 1.3% |
| SOXYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Semiconductor Option Income ETF | Compliant | 95.1% | 85 | 5.1% |
| SPGSXState Street Premier Growth Equity V.I.S. Fund | Compliant | 89.2% | 41 | 10.7% |
| SPTESP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF | Compliant | 97.9% | 103 | 2.1% |
| SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF | Compliant | 96.9% | 215 | 3.1% |
| STHHSTMicroelectronics NV ADRhedged | Compliant | 96.7% | 3 | 3.3% |
| STPAXSaratoga Technology & Communication Portfolio | Compliant | 99.5% | 28 | 0.5% |
| STPCXSaratoga Technology & Communication Portfolio | Compliant | 99.5% | 28 | 0.5% |
| STPIXSaratoga Technology & Communication Portfolio | Compliant | 99.5% | 28 | 0.5% |
| TEPIXTECHNOLOGY ULTRASECTOR PROFUND | Compliant | 80.2% | 83 | 20.2% |
| TEPSXTECHNOLOGY ULTRASECTOR PROFUND | Compliant | 80.2% | 83 | 20.2% |
| TSLTT-Rex 2X Long Tesla Daily Target ETF | Compliant | 100.0% | 5 | 0.0% |
| TSNIXT. Rowe Price Science & Technology Fund, Inc. | Compliant | 86.0% | 159 | 14.2% |
| TTEQT. Rowe Price Technology ETF | Compliant | 85.2% | 74 | 14.8% |
| TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF | Compliant | 97.7% | 102 | 2.3% |
| TWCAXSelect Fund | Compliant | 97.6% | 54 | 2.4% |
| TWCIXSelect Fund | Compliant | 97.6% | 54 | 2.4% |
| TWSIXSelect Fund | Compliant | 97.6% | 54 | 2.4% |
| UIPMXVictory Precious Metals and Minerals Fund | Compliant | 94.7% | 41 | 5.3% |
| UMMAWahed Dow Jones Islamic World ETF | Compliant | 97.8% | 95 | 2.1% |
| UOPIXULTRANASDAQ-100 PROFUND | Compliant | 75.0% | 119 | 24.9% |
| UOPSXULTRANASDAQ-100 PROFUND | Compliant | 75.0% | 119 | 24.9% |
| UPMMXVictory Precious Metals and Minerals Fund | Compliant | 94.7% | 41 | 5.3% |
| USAGXVictory Precious Metals and Minerals Fund | Compliant | 94.7% | 41 | 5.3% |
| USERXUSGI GOLD AND PRECIOUS METALS FUND | Compliant | 74.1% | 79 | 24.0% |
| VMGAXVANGUARD MEGA CAP GROWTH INDEX FUND | Compliant | 97.7% | 61 | 2.3% |
| VUSGVANGUARD WELLINGTON U.S. GROWTH ACTIVE ETF | Compliant | 95.5% | 43 | 4.5% |
| VZGRXVirtus Zevenbergen Innovative Growth Stock Fund | Compliant | 99.5% | 38 | 0.5% |
| WIREXWireless Fund | Compliant | 96.4% | 23 | 3.6% |
| WLGAXNomura Large Cap Growth Fund | Compliant | 100.0% | 35 | 0.0% |
| WLGCXNomura Large Cap Growth Fund | Compliant | 100.0% | 35 | 0.0% |
| WLGRXNomura Large Cap Growth Fund | Compliant | 100.0% | 35 | 0.0% |
| WLGYXNomura Large Cap Growth Fund | Compliant | 100.0% | 35 | 0.0% |
| WSTAXNomura Science and Technology Fund | Compliant | 95.2% | 40 | 4.8% |
| WSTCXNomura Science and Technology Fund | Compliant | 95.2% | 40 | 4.8% |
| WSTRXNomura Science and Technology Fund | Compliant | 95.2% | 40 | 4.8% |
| WSTYXNomura Science and Technology Fund | Compliant | 95.2% | 40 | 4.8% |
| WUGIAXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF | Compliant | 96.1% | 31 | 3.8% |
| XLKState Street(R) Technology Select Sector SPDR(R) ETF | Compliant | 99.7% | 79 | 0.3% |
| XNTKState Street(R) SPDR(R) NYSE Technology ETF | Compliant | 100.0% | 38 | 0.0% |
| XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF | Compliant | 87.1% | 108 | 13.0% |
| ZVNBXZevenbergen Growth Fund | Compliant | 99.5% | 39 | 0.5% |
| ZVNIXZevenbergen Growth Fund | Compliant | 99.5% | 39 | 0.5% |
| (NWAGX)Nationwide Janus Henderson Overseas Fund | Non-compliant | 90.8% | 45 | 8.9% |
| (NWAHX)Nationwide Janus Henderson Overseas Fund | Non-compliant | 90.8% | 45 | 8.9% |
| (NWAJX)Nationwide Janus Henderson Overseas Fund | Non-compliant | 90.8% | 45 | 8.9% |
| (NWAKX)Nationwide Janus Henderson Overseas Fund | Non-compliant | 90.8% | 45 | 8.9% |
| AAAAXDWS RREEF Real Assets Fund | Non-compliant | 87.6% | 184 | 13.0% |
| AAAGXTHRIVENT LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND | Non-compliant | 95.8% | 44 | 4.2% |
| AAAIXStrategic Allocation: Aggressive Fund | Non-compliant | 31.1% | 1186 | 73.8% |
| AAAPXDWS RREEF Real Assets Fund | Non-compliant | 87.6% | 184 | 13.0% |
| AAAQXDWS RREEF Real Assets Fund | Non-compliant | 87.6% | 184 | 13.0% |
| AAARXStrategic Allocation: Aggressive Fund | Non-compliant | 31.1% | 1186 | 73.8% |
| AAASXDWS RREEF Real Assets Fund | Non-compliant | 87.6% | 184 | 13.0% |
| AAAUXStrategic Allocation: Aggressive Fund | Non-compliant | 31.1% | 1186 | 73.8% |
| AAAVXDWS RREEF Real Assets Fund | Non-compliant | 87.6% | 184 | 13.0% |
| AAAZXDWS RREEF Real Assets Fund | Non-compliant | 87.6% | 184 | 13.0% |
| AABCXPutnam Dynamic Asset Allocation Balanced Fund | Non-compliant | 86.6% | 2515 | 14.2% |
| AABFXTHRIVENT DYNAMIC ALLOCATION FUND | Non-compliant | 52.9% | 1012 | 49.4% |
| AABOXBond Fund | Non-compliant | 60.2% | 161 | 39.6% |
| AABPXAmerican Beacon Balanced Fund | Non-compliant | 82.7% | 386 | 17.3% |
| AACCXStrategic Allocation: Conservative Fund | Non-compliant | 41.5% | 1246 | 59.8% |
| AACDXStrategic Allocation: Conservative Fund | Non-compliant | 41.5% | 1246 | 59.8% |
| AACGXStrategic Allocation: Conservative Fund | Non-compliant | 41.5% | 1246 | 59.8% |
| AACRXStrategic Allocation: Conservative Fund | Non-compliant | 41.5% | 1246 | 59.8% |
Weight is computed from each fund's own filed holdings. Unrated weight is reported, never assumed compliant. Page 3 of 304