Markets
A fund marketed as Islamic gets the same look-through as any other. HTR reads the filed holdings, screens each one, and reports what it found. Holdings it could not cover are reported as unrated — never counted as a pass.
Compliant first, then non-compliant, then the ones the look-through could not decide — each labelled as such rather than folded in with the failures.
| Fund | Verdict | Look-through coverage | Holdings | Unrated weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLNCXInternational Developed Markets Fund | Non-compliant | 94.5% | 579 | 5.4% |
| RLSDXLazard US Short Duration Fixed Income Portfolio | Non-compliant | 86.3% | 25 | 13.4% |
| RLSFXRIVERPARK LONG/SHORT OPPORTUNITY FUND | Non-compliant | 92.1% | 82 | 8.1% |
| RLSIXRIVERPARK LONG/SHORT OPPORTUNITY FUND | Non-compliant | 92.1% | 82 | 8.1% |
| RLSMXLazard US Small Cap Equity Select Portfolio | Non-compliant | 86.5% | 75 | 13.5% |
| RLTYCohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund | Non-compliant | 89.2% | 247 | 16.1% |
| RLUEXLazard US Equity Concentrated Portfolio | Non-compliant | 99.3% | 21 | 0.7% |
| RLUSXLazard US Equity Focus Portfolio | Non-compliant | 95.0% | 31 | 5.0% |
| RLZFXLazard Equity Franchise Portfolio | Non-compliant | 98.7% | 31 | 1.3% |
| RMAAXAmerican Funds Mortgage Fund | Non-compliant | 91.1% | 1289 | 10.1% |
| RMABXAmerican Funds Mortgage Fund | Non-compliant | 91.1% | 1289 | 10.1% |
| RMACXAmerican Funds Mortgage Fund | Non-compliant | 91.1% | 1289 | 10.1% |
| RMAEXAmerican Funds Mortgage Fund | Non-compliant | 91.1% | 1289 | 10.1% |
| RMAFXAmerican Funds Mortgage Fund | Non-compliant | 91.1% | 1289 | 10.1% |
| RMAGXAmerican Funds Mortgage Fund | Non-compliant | 91.1% | 1289 | 10.1% |
| RMAHXAmerican Funds Mortgage Fund | Non-compliant | 91.1% | 1289 | 10.1% |
| RMATXMulti-Asset Strategy Fund | Non-compliant | 72.9% | 1272 | 26.6% |
| RMBBXRMB Small Cap Fund | Non-compliant | 71.7% | 51 | 28.3% |
| RMBEXAmerican Funds Mortgage Fund | Non-compliant | 91.1% | 1289 | 10.1% |
| RMBGXRMB Fund | Non-compliant | 95.5% | 36 | 4.5% |
| RMBHXRMB Fund | Non-compliant | 95.5% | 36 | 4.5% |
| RMBJXRMB Fund | Non-compliant | 95.5% | 36 | 4.5% |
| RMBKXRMB Mendon Financial Services Fund | Non-compliant | 90.6% | 49 | 9.5% |
| RMBLXRMB Mendon Financial Services Fund | Non-compliant | 90.6% | 49 | 9.5% |
| RMBMXRMB SMID Cap Fund | Non-compliant | 76.8% | 65 | 23.2% |
| RMBNXRMB Mendon Financial Services Fund | Non-compliant | 90.6% | 49 | 9.5% |
| RMBQXRMB Quality Intermediate Core Fund | Non-compliant | 96.8% | 160 | 3.2% |
| RMBTXRMB International Fund | Non-compliant | 91.7% | 45 | 8.2% |
| RMBVXRMB Quality Intermediate Tax-Exempt Municipal Fund | Non-compliant | 14.5% | 536 | 85.4% |
| RMCFXRoyce Micro-Cap Fund | Non-compliant | 79.2% | 157 | 20.9% |
| RMDAXVirtus Silvant Mid-Cap Growth Fund | Non-compliant | 95.0% | 81 | 5.0% |
| RMDCXVirtus Silvant Mid-Cap Growth Fund | Non-compliant | 95.0% | 81 | 5.0% |
| RMDDXAmerican Funds U.S. Small & Mid Cap Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 86.2% | 196 | 13.8% |
| RMDEXAmerican Funds U.S. Small & Mid Cap Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 86.2% | 196 | 13.8% |
| RMDGXAmerican Funds U.S. Small & Mid Cap Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 86.2% | 196 | 13.8% |
| RMDHXAmerican Funds U.S. Small & Mid Cap Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 86.2% | 196 | 13.8% |
| RMDJXAmerican Funds U.S. Small & Mid Cap Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 86.2% | 196 | 13.8% |
| RMDKXAmerican Funds U.S. Small & Mid Cap Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 86.2% | 196 | 13.8% |
| RMDLXAmerican Funds U.S. Small & Mid Cap Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 86.2% | 196 | 13.8% |
| RMDMXAmerican Funds U.S. Small & Mid Cap Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 86.2% | 196 | 13.8% |
| RMDNXAmerican Funds Multi-Sector Income Fund | Non-compliant | 35.6% | 2385 | 64.2% |
| RMDOXAmerican Funds Multi-Sector Income Fund | Non-compliant | 35.6% | 2385 | 64.2% |
| RMDPXAmerican Funds Multi-Sector Income Fund | Non-compliant | 35.6% | 2385 | 64.2% |
| RMDQXAmerican Funds Multi-Sector Income Fund | Non-compliant | 35.6% | 2385 | 64.2% |
| RMDRXAmerican Funds Multi-Sector Income Fund | Non-compliant | 35.6% | 2385 | 64.2% |
| RMDSXAmerican Funds Multi-Sector Income Fund | Non-compliant | 35.6% | 2385 | 64.2% |
| RMDTXAmerican Funds Multi-Sector Income Fund | Non-compliant | 35.6% | 2385 | 64.2% |
| RMDUXAmerican Funds Multi-Sector Income Fund | Non-compliant | 35.6% | 2385 | 64.2% |
| RMDZXVirtus Silvant Mid-Cap Growth Fund | Non-compliant | 95.0% | 81 | 5.0% |
| RMEAXAspiriant Risk-Managed Equity Allocation Fund | Non-compliant | 25.2% | 144 | 77.0% |
| RMEBXAmerican Mutual Fund | Non-compliant | 94.0% | 146 | 6.0% |
| RMEIXAspiriant Risk-Managed Equity Allocation Fund | Non-compliant | 25.2% | 144 | 77.0% |
| RMFAXAmerican Mutual Fund | Non-compliant | 94.0% | 146 | 6.0% |
| RMFBXAmerican Mutual Fund | Non-compliant | 94.0% | 146 | 6.0% |
| RMFCXAmerican Mutual Fund | Non-compliant | 94.0% | 146 | 6.0% |
| RMFEXAmerican Mutual Fund | Non-compliant | 94.0% | 146 | 6.0% |
| RMFFXAmerican Mutual Fund | Non-compliant | 94.0% | 146 | 6.0% |
| RMFGXAmerican Mutual Fund | Non-compliant | 94.0% | 146 | 6.0% |
| RMFHXAmerican Mutual Fund | Non-compliant | 94.0% | 146 | 6.0% |
| RMGRXMulti-Asset Strategy Fund | Non-compliant | 72.9% | 1272 | 26.6% |
| RMGSXMulti-Asset Strategy Fund | Non-compliant | 72.9% | 1272 | 26.6% |
| RMGYXMulti-Asset Strategy Fund | Non-compliant | 72.9% | 1272 | 26.6% |
| RMHAXLong Duration Bond Fund | Non-compliant | 76.4% | 257 | 23.3% |
| RMHCXLong Duration Bond Fund | Non-compliant | 76.4% | 257 | 23.3% |
| RMHRXLong Duration Bond Fund | Non-compliant | 76.4% | 257 | 23.3% |
| RMHSXLong Duration Bond Fund | Non-compliant | 76.4% | 257 | 23.3% |
| RMHTXLong Duration Bond Fund | Non-compliant | 76.4% | 257 | 23.3% |
| RMHYXLong Duration Bond Fund | Non-compliant | 76.4% | 257 | 23.3% |
| RMIRXMulti-Strategy Income Fund | Non-compliant | 66.8% | 1290 | 32.6% |
| RMLPXRecurrent MLP & Energy Infrastructure Fund | Non-compliant | 85.6% | 31 | 14.4% |
| RMMGXShort-Term Bond Fund of America | Non-compliant | 48.4% | 1460 | 53.1% |
| RMMTXEmerging Markets Fund | Non-compliant | 87.3% | 554 | 12.7% |
| RMOCXVictory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund | Non-compliant | 88.3% | 82 | 11.8% |
| RMOMXVictory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund | Non-compliant | 88.3% | 82 | 11.8% |
| RMOYXVictory RS Mid Cap Growth Fund | Non-compliant | 88.3% | 82 | 11.8% |
| RMQAXMonthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund | Non-compliant | 91.8% | 113 | 8.0% |
| RMQCXMonthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund | Non-compliant | 91.8% | 113 | 8.0% |
| RMQHXMonthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund | Non-compliant | 91.8% | 113 | 8.0% |
| RMTROYCE MICRO-CAP TRUST, INC. | Non-compliant | 79.6% | 171 | 21.1% |
| RMVRXRBC Emerging Markets Value Equity Fund | Non-compliant | 79.6% | 80 | 20.3% |
| RMYAXMulti-Strategy Income Fund | Non-compliant | 66.8% | 1290 | 32.6% |
| RMYCXMulti-Strategy Income Fund | Non-compliant | 66.8% | 1290 | 32.6% |
| RMYSXMulti-Strategy Income Fund | Non-compliant | 66.8% | 1290 | 32.6% |
| RMYYXMulti-Strategy Income Fund | Non-compliant | 66.8% | 1290 | 32.6% |
| RNDFirst Trust Bloomberg R&D Leaders ETF | Non-compliant | 99.2% | 50 | 0.8% |
| RNDLXRiverNorth/DoubleLine Strategic Income Fund | Non-compliant | 37.3% | 1315 | 64.3% |
| RNEBXNew World Fund Inc | Non-compliant | 85.4% | 637 | 14.6% |
| RNEMEmerging Markets Equity Select ETF | Non-compliant | 78.5% | 299 | 21.6% |
| RNGAXNew Economy Fund | Non-compliant | 89.2% | 176 | 10.7% |
| RNGBXNew Economy Fund | Non-compliant | 88.8% | 176 | 11.1% |
| RNGCXNew Economy Fund | Non-compliant | 88.8% | 176 | 11.1% |
| RNGEXNew Economy Fund | Non-compliant | 88.8% | 176 | 11.1% |
| RNGFXNew Economy Fund | Non-compliant | 88.8% | 176 | 11.1% |
| RNGGXNew Economy Fund | Non-compliant | 88.8% | 176 | 11.1% |
| RNGHXNew Economy Fund | Non-compliant | 88.8% | 176 | 11.1% |
| RNINBushido Capital US SMID Cap Equity ETF | Non-compliant | 78.8% | 82 | 23.9% |
| RNMNRivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF | Non-compliant | 55.5% | 191 | 44.6% |
| RNNEXNew Economy Fund | Non-compliant | 88.8% | 176 | 11.1% |
| RNPCOHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC | Non-compliant | 83.2% | 334 | 23.9% |
| RNPAXNew Perspective Fund | Non-compliant | 94.5% | 295 | 5.5% |
Weight is computed from each fund's own filed holdings. Unrated weight is reported, never assumed compliant. Page 144 of 304