30,325 funds screened by look-through to their filed holdings
Compliant-only counts, built from a bulk Finnhub company-profile fetch (refreshed roughly monthly), intersected with the compliance snapshot — not a live lookup per symbol.
Compliant-only counts by sector & country.
Built from a bulk Finnhub company-profile fetch (refreshed roughly monthly), intersected with the compliance snapshot — not a live lookup per symbol.
Screened by look-through to each fund’s filed holdings. “Could not be decided” is not a failure — it means too little of the portfolio could be covered to state a verdict, and those funds are listed below as undecided rather than left out.
| Ticker | Fund | Verdict | Holdings | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYSYX | S&P 500 Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 511 | 96% |
| RYTAX | Technology Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 148 | 96% |
| RYTCX | Royce Small-Cap Total Return Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 65 | 73% |
| RYTFX | Royce Small-Cap Total Return Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 65 | 73% |
| RYTHX | Technology Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 148 | 96% |
| RYTIX | Technology Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 148 | 96% |
| RYTLX | Telecommunications Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 50 | 91% |
| RYTMX | Inverse S&P 500 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 8 | 50% |
| RYTNX | S&P 500 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 512 | 92% |
| RYTPX | Inverse S&P 500 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 8 | 50% |
| RYTRX | Royce Small-Cap Total Return Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 65 | 73% |
| RYTSX | Transportation Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 80 | 93% |
| RYTTX | S&P 500 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 512 | 92% |
| RYUCX | Inverse S&P 500 Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 17 | 46% |
| RYUHX | Inverse S&P 500 Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 17 | 46% |
| RYUIX | Utilities Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 53 | 94% |
| RYURX | Inverse S&P 500 Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 17 | 46% |
| RYUTX | Utilities Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 53 | 94% |
| RYVAX | Energy Services Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 32 | 74% |
| RYVCX | Energy Services Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 32 | 74% |
| RYVFX | Royce Small-Cap Value Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 80 | 79% |
| RYVIX | Energy Services Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 32 | 74% |
| RYVLX | NASDAQ-100(R) 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 112 | 94% |
| RYVPX | Royce Smaller-Companies Growth Fund· ROYCE FUND | Non-compliant | 84 | 74% |
| RYVVX | S&P 500 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 122 | 96% |
| RYVYX | NASDAQ-100(R) 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Dynamic Funds | Non-compliant | 112 | 94% |
| RYWAX | S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Growth Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 129 | 90% |
| RYWCX | S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Growth Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 129 | 90% |
| RYWTX | Emerging Markets 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 54 | 93% |
| RYWUX | Emerging Markets 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 54 | 93% |
| RYWVX | Emerging Markets 2x Strategy Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 54 | 93% |
| RYYCX | S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 158 | 81% |
| RYZAX | S&P 500 Pure Value Fund· Rydex Series Funds | Non-compliant | 122 | 96% |
| RZG | Invesco S&P Smallcap 600 Pure Growth ETF· Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | Non-compliant | 131 | 70% |
| RZV | Invesco S&P Smallcap 600 Pure Value ETF· Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | Non-compliant | 159 | 62% |
| SAA | ProShares Ultra SmallCap600· ProShares Trust | Non-compliant | 610 | 68% |
| SAAAX | SIMT Multi-Asset Accumulation Fund· SEI INSTITUTIONAL MANAGED TRUST | Non-compliant | 1,534 | 46% |
| SABTX | SA U.S. Value Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 266 | 97% |
| SACEX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA ENERGY FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 66 | 88% |
| SACRX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA REAL ESTATE INCOME & GROWTH FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 93 | 84% |
| SACTX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA INCOME FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 106 | 37% |
| SACVX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA LARGE CAP VALUE FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 146 | 95% |
| SADAX | Allspring Ultra Short-Term Income Fund· ALLSPRING FUNDS TRUST | Non-compliant | 699 | 36% |
| SADIX | Allspring Ultra Short-Term Income Fund· ALLSPRING FUNDS TRUST | Non-compliant | 699 | 36% |
| SAEF | Schwab Ariel Opportunities ETF· SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST | Non-compliant | 59 | 85% |
| SAEMX | SA Emerging Markets Value Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 1,778 | 85% |
| SAFEX | Weitz Ultra Short Government Fund· Weitz Funds | Non-compliant | 8 | 94% |
| SAGCX | ClearBridge Growth Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 52 | 95% |
| SAGP | Strategas Global Policy Opportunities ETF· ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | Non-compliant | 100 | 92% |
| SAGWX | Touchstone Strategic Trust-Touchstone Small Company Fund· Touchstone Strategic Trust | Non-compliant | 73 | 89% |
| SAGYX | ClearBridge Growth Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 52 | 96% |
| SAHMX | SA International Value Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 399 | 96% |
| SAIEX | SPIRIT OF AMERICA ENERGY FUND· Spirit of America Investment Fund, Inc. | Non-compliant | 66 | 88% |
| SAIFX | ClearBridge Large Cap Value Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 57 | 95% |
| SAMFX | Virtus Seix Total Return Bond Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 110 | 85% |
| SAMHX | Virtus Seix High Yield Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 221 | 24% |
| SAMKX | SA U.S. Core Market Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 827 | 93% |
| SAMM | Strategas Macro Momentum ETF· ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | Non-compliant | 34 | 97% |
| SAMT | Strategas Macro Thematic Opportunities ETF· ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | Non-compliant | 45 | 98% |
| SAMVX | Virtus Ceredex Mid-Cap Value Equity Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 61 | 95% |
| SAMZX | Virtus Seix Total Return Bond Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 110 | 85% |
| SAOOX | Overlay A Portfolio· BERNSTEIN SANFORD C FUND INC | Non-compliant | 774 | 60% |
| SAOPX | BARRETT OPPORTUNITY FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 17 | 100% |
| SAOTX | Overlay A Portfolio· BERNSTEIN SANFORD C FUND INC | Non-compliant | 774 | 60% |
| SAPCX | ClearBridge Appreciation Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 64 | 96% |
| SAPEX | Spectrum Active Advantage Fund· Advisors Preferred Trust | Non-compliant | 14 | 23% |
| SAPYX | ClearBridge Appreciation Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 64 | 96% |
| SAREX | SA Real Estate Securities Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 124 | 88% |
| SASMX | ClearBridge Small Cap Growth Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 100 | 83% |
| SASS | M.D. Sass Concentrated Value ETF· RBB Fund Trust | Non-compliant | 22 | 91% |
| SASVX | Virtus Ceredex Small-Cap Value Equity Fund· Virtus Asset Trust | Non-compliant | 76 | 86% |
| SATO | Invesco Alerian Galaxy Crypto Economy ETF· Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | Non-compliant | 60 | 54% |
| SATOX | Tax-Aware Overlay A Portfolio· BERNSTEIN SANFORD C FUND INC | Non-compliant | 776 | 60% |
| SATTX | Tax-Aware Overlay A Portfolio· BERNSTEIN SANFORD C FUND INC | Non-compliant | 776 | 60% |
| SAUFX | SA U.S. Fixed Income Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 141 | 61% |
| SAUMX | SA U.S. Small Company Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 1,559 | 86% |
| SAVAX | Virtus Newfleet Core Plus Bond Fund· Virtus Opportunities Trust | Non-compliant | 742 | 50% |
| SAVCX | Virtus Newfleet Core Plus Bond Fund· Virtus Opportunities Trust | Non-compliant | 742 | 50% |
| SAVYX | Virtus Newfleet Core Plus Bond Fund· Virtus Opportunities Trust | Non-compliant | 742 | 50% |
| SAWG | AAM Sawgrass U.S. Large Cap Quality Growth ETF· ETF Series Solutions | Non-compliant | 43 | 97% |
| SAWS | AAM Sawgrass U.S. Small Cap Quality Growth ETF· ETF Series Solutions | Non-compliant | 74 | 84% |
| SAXIX | SA Global Fixed Income Fund· SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | Non-compliant | 167 | 38% |
| SBACX | Touchstone Strategic Trust-Touchstone Balanced Fund· Touchstone Strategic Trust | Non-compliant | 529 | 86% |
| SBAPX | SBH SHORT TERM PLUS FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 59 | 49% |
| SBASX | SBH SMALL CAP CORE FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 85 | 94% |
| SBAYX | Western Asset Ultra-Short Income Fund· Legg Mason Partners Income Trust | Non-compliant | 547 | 44% |
| SBEMX | SBH EMERGING MARKETS FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 479 | 83% |
| SBFAX | 1919 Financial Services Fund· Advisor Managed Portfolios | Non-compliant | 42 | 88% |
| SBFCX | Victory Investment Grade Convertible Fund· Victory Portfolios | Non-compliant | 61 | 77% |
| SBFFX | Short-Term Bond Fund of America | Non-compliant | 1,460 | 48% |
| SBFIX | Federated Hermes Global Allocation Fund | Non-compliant | 1,352 | 68% |
| SBFMX | Victory Investment Grade Convertible Fund· Victory Portfolios | Non-compliant | 61 | 78% |
| SBHAX | SBH ALL CAP FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 50 | 95% |
| SBHCX | SBH SMALL CAP CORE FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 85 | 94% |
| SBHEX | SBH EMERGING MARKETS FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 479 | 83% |
| SBHIX | Saratoga Health & Biotechnology Fund· SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | Non-compliant | 29 | 98% |
| SBHPX | SBH SHORT TERM PLUS FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 59 | 49% |
| SBHSX | SBH INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 310 | 85% |
| SBHVX | SBH SMALL CAP VALUE FUND· Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | Non-compliant | 81 | 79% |
| SBICX | ClearBridge International Value Fund· Legg Mason Partners Investment Trust | Non-compliant | 68 | 88% |
30,325 funds · page 149 of 304